Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Yelimay SemeyWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- UlytauWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 |
|
Ulytau1–0Yelimay Semey |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Tobol0–2Yelimay Semey |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Yelimay Semey2–1Zhetysu |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Astana4–0Yelimay Semey |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Yelimay Semey0–2Kairat |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kaspiy2–2Yelimay Semey |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Yelimay Semey3–1Irtysh |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Zhenys0–0Yelimay Semey |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Yelimay Semey1–1Kaisar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Aktobe2–2Ulytau |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Ulytau0–3Altay |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Tobol3–1Ulytau |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Ulytau3–0Zhetysu |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kairat3–1Ulytau |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kaspiy1–1Ulytau |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Ulytau0–2Astana |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Ulytau1–2Irtysh |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1–3 | Ordabasy | 1 | 36′ Away |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 0–2 | Kairat | 2 | 32′ Away |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 2–2 | Astana | 3 | 1′ Away |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | Okzhetpes | 4 | ||
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | Aktobe | 5 | ||
| 6 · Yelimay Semey | |||||
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1–0 | Tobol | 7 | 75′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 2–1 | Zhenys | 8 | 20′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | Ulytau | 9 | ||
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 0–1 | Kaspiy | 10 | 77′ Away |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 3–1 | Irtysh | 11 | — |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 2–0 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 12 | 61′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1–1 | Kaisar | 13 | — |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1–2 | Atyrau | 14 | 18′ Away |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1–1 | Altay | 15 | 9′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 2–1 | Zhetysu | 16 | 7′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 1–0 | Ulytau | 9 | 70′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 3–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 31′ Home |
| 3 | Astana | 3–0 | Ulytau | 9 | 23′ Home |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 2–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 18′ Home |
| 5 | Aktobe | 2–2 | Ulytau | 9 | 17′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | Ulytau | 9 | ||
| 7 | Tobol | 3–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 16′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 65′ Away |
| 9 · Ulytau | |||||
| 10 | Kaspiy | 1–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 45′ Home |
| 11 | Irtysh | 1–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 29′ Away |
| 12 | Kyzyl-Zhar | Ulytau | 9 | ||
| 13 | Kaisar | 0–0 | Ulytau | 9 | – |
| 14 | Atyrau | 0–0 | Ulytau | 9 | – |
| 15 | Altay | 1–2 | Ulytau | 9 | 17′ Home |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 2–0 | Ulytau | 9 | 45+1′ Home |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away13 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.54 | 1.52 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 38.5% | 32.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.32 |
| Total goals / match | 2.58 | 2.85 | 2.72 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 23.1% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 46.2% | 48.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/12 home.Scoring order known: 24/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.77 | 0.69 | 1.23 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 46.2% | 30.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.08 | 0.77 | 0.92 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.92 | 1.54 | 1.23 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.31 | 2.15 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 38.5% | 30.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 53.8% | 57.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 25 of 8 | 50%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 25 of 8 | 0%62% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 93 of 16 | 11%19% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 5 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Yelimay Semey | Draw | Ulytau | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.3% | 22.3% | 23.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.6% | 27.1% | 34.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Yelimay Semey | Ulytau | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1525 | 1455 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 10 | -45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1508 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yelimay Semey | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Ulytau | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yelimay Semey | 4% | 20% | 24% | 12% | 40% |
| Ulytau | 8% | 23% | 27% | 31% | 12% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Yelimay Semey, the right bar represents Ulytau.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yelimay Semey | WWLLDWDDLW | 1.50 | 1.20–1.40 | 2W |
| Ulytau | DLLWLDLLDW | 0.90 | 1.10–1.70 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yelimay Semey | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Ulytau | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.