Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- OkzhetpesWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- KaspiyWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-17 |
|
Kaspiy1–3Okzhetpes |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Okzhetpes3–1Zhenys |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Irtysh2–1Okzhetpes |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Okzhetpes2–1Ordabasy |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kaisar2–3Okzhetpes |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atyrau0–2Okzhetpes |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Astana2–1Okzhetpes |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Okzhetpes4–1Altay |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Aktobe2–1Okzhetpes |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Zhetysu0–1Kaspiy |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Kaspiy1–2Aktobe |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Kaspiy0–3Kairat |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kaspiy1–0Tobol |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kaspiy2–2Yelimay Semey |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kaspiy1–1Ulytau |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Irtysh3–2Kaspiy |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Kaspiy3–2Zhenys |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 2–1 | Ordabasy | 1 | 14′ Away |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 1–3 | Kairat | 2 | 14′ Away |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 1–0 | Astana | 3 | 45+3′ Home |
| 4 · Okzhetpes | |||||
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 2–2 | Aktobe | 5 | 32′ Home |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 1–1 | Yelimay Semey | 6 | — |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 2–1 | Tobol | 7 | 10′ Away |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 3–1 | Zhenys | 8 | — |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 2–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 18′ Home |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | Kaspiy | 10 | ||
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 2–1 | Irtysh | 11 | 76′ Home |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | Kyzyl-Zhar | 12 | ||
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 1–1 | Kaisar | 13 | 26′ Away |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 0–0 | Atyrau | 14 | – |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 4–1 | Altay | 15 | 45+2′ Home |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 2–0 | Zhetysu | 16 | 22′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 2–0 | Kaspiy | 10 | 23′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 2–0 | Kaspiy | 10 | 55′ Home |
| 3 | Astana | Kaspiy | 10 | ||
| 4 | Okzhetpes | Kaspiy | 10 | ||
| 5 | Aktobe | 1–0 | Kaspiy | 10 | 45′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 0–1 | Kaspiy | 10 | 77′ Away |
| 7 | Tobol | 2–1 | Kaspiy | 10 | 6′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–0 | Kaspiy | 10 | 34′ Home |
| 9 | Ulytau | 1–0 | Kaspiy | 10 | 90+3′ Home |
| 10 · Kaspiy | |||||
| 11 | Irtysh | 3–2 | Kaspiy | 10 | 12′ Away |
| 12 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 2–1 | Kaspiy | 10 | 11′ Away |
| 13 | Kaisar | 1–1 | Kaspiy | 10 | 41′ Home |
| 14 | Atyrau | 1–2 | Kaspiy | 10 | 28′ Away |
| 15 | Altay | 0–0 | Kaspiy | 10 | – |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–1 | Kaspiy | 10 | 60′ Away |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.15 | 1.31 | 1.73 |
| Draws | 30.8% | 15.4% | 23.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.77 | 1.38 | 1.58 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.69 | 1.35 |
| Total goals / match | 2.77 | 3.08 | 2.92 |
| Failed to score | 7.7% | 7.7% | 7.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38.5% | 30.8% | 34.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 77 of 13 | 57%54% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 711 of 13 | 86%85% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 52 of 12 | 40%17% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.38 | 0.85 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 23.1% | 15.4% | 19.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.38 | 0.69 | 1.04 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.54 | 1.23 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.92 | 1.92 | 2.42 |
| Failed to score | 15.4% | 46.2% | 30.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38.5% | 69.2% | 53.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 57 of 13 | 40%54% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 58 of 13 | 60%62% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 70 of 12 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Okzhetpes | Draw | Kaspiy | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 55.9% | 21.6% | 22.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.4% | 23.6% | 41.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Okzhetpes | Kaspiy | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1549 | 1468 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 28 | 7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1508 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okzhetpes | 0.55 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Kaspiy | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.70 | 0.65 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okzhetpes | 4% | 12% | 19% | 31% | 35% |
| Kaspiy | 4% | 31% | 19% | 23% | 23% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Okzhetpes, the right bar represents Kaspiy.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okzhetpes | WLWWWLWLWL | 1.80 | 2.00–1.40 | 1W |
| Kaspiy | WLLWDDLWDW | 1.50 | 1.50–1.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okzhetpes | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaspiy | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.