Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ZhetysuWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AstanaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 |
|
Astana4–1Zhetysu |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Zhetysu0–1Kaspiy |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Yelimay Semey2–1Zhetysu |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Zhetysu1–0Irtysh |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Ulytau3–0Zhetysu |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zhenys4–1Zhetysu |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Zhetysu0–4Ordabasy |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Atyrau1–1Zhetysu |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Zhetysu1–2Kyzyl-Zhar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Astana1–0Kairat |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ordabasy1–0Astana |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Astana4–0Yelimay Semey |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atyrau2–3Astana |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kyzyl-Zhar1–1Astana |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Astana2–1Okzhetpes |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Ulytau0–2Astana |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Astana4–1Altay |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–4 | Ordabasy | 1 | 18′ Away |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–0 | Kairat | 2 | – |
| 16 | Zhetysu | Astana | 3 | ||
| 16 | Zhetysu | 2–2 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 48′ Home |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 1–0 | Aktobe | 5 | 45′ Home |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–1 | Yelimay Semey | 6 | 85′ Away |
| 16 | Zhetysu | Tobol | 7 | ||
| 16 | Zhetysu | 2–3 | Zhenys | 8 | — |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 2–0 | Ulytau | 9 | 45+1′ Home |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–1 | Kaspiy | 10 | 60′ Away |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 1–0 | Irtysh | 11 | 61′ Home |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 1–2 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 12 | 56′ Away |
| 16 | Zhetysu | Kaisar | 13 | ||
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–0 | Atyrau | 14 | – |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–1 | Altay | 15 | 6′ Away |
| 16 · Zhetysu | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 1–0 | Astana | 3 | 77′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 4–0 | Astana | 3 | 10′ Home |
| 3 · Astana | |||||
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 1–0 | Astana | 3 | 45+3′ Home |
| 5 | Aktobe | 2–0 | Astana | 3 | 22′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 2–2 | Astana | 3 | 1′ Away |
| 7 | Tobol | Astana | 3 | ||
| 8 | Zhenys | 2–2 | Astana | 3 | 30′ Away |
| 9 | Ulytau | 0–2 | Astana | 3 | 11′ Away |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 1–0 | Astana | 3 | — |
| 11 | Irtysh | Astana | 3 | ||
| 12 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 1–1 | Astana | 3 | 58′ Away |
| 13 | Kaisar | 0–0 | Astana | 3 | – |
| 14 | Atyrau | 2–3 | Astana | 3 | 13′ Away |
| 15 | Altay | 1–1 | Astana | 3 | 50′ Away |
| 16 | Zhetysu | Astana | 3 | ||
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away14 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.71 | 0.85 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 28.6% | 26.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 2.14 | 1.69 |
| Total goals / match | 1.92 | 3.36 | 2.69 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 14.3% | 30.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 28.6% | 46.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/12 home.Scoring order known: 25/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away12 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.85 | 0.92 | 1.92 |
| Draws | 7.7% | 41.7% | 24.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.38 | 0.92 | 1.68 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.62 | 1.42 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.33 | 2.68 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 24.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38.5% | 66.7% | 52.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 612 of 16 | 50%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 612 of 16 | 33%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 52 of 8 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 25/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zhetysu | Draw | Astana | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 26.4% | 24.7% | 48.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 7.0% | 13.6% | 74.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zhetysu | Astana | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1407 | 1591 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -80 | 69 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhetysu | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
| Astana | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.35 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhetysu | 8% | 23% | 15% | 23% | 31% |
| Astana | 4% | 20% | 28% | 16% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zhetysu, the right bar represents Astana.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhetysu | LLWLLLDLLL | 0.40 | 0.50–2.00 | 2L |
| Astana | WLWWDWWWWW | 2.50 | 2.10–0.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhetysu | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Astana | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.