Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- IrtyshWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- OrdabasyWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 |
|
Ordabasy2–2Irtysh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Altay1–2Irtysh |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Irtysh2–1Okzhetpes |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Zhetysu1–0Irtysh |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Irtysh2–1Aktobe |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Irtysh0–2Tobol |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Yelimay Semey3–1Irtysh |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Irtysh3–2Kaspiy |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Ulytau1–2Irtysh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Atyrau0–3Ordabasy |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ordabasy1–0Astana |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Okzhetpes2–1Ordabasy |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Ordabasy3–0Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Ordabasy3–1Altay |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Zhetysu0–4Ordabasy |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Ordabasy2–0Tobol |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Kairat2–1Ordabasy |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Irtysh | Ordabasy | 1 | ||
| 11 | Irtysh | 0–1 | Kairat | 2 | 25′ Away |
| 11 | Irtysh | Astana | 3 | ||
| 11 | Irtysh | 2–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 17′ Home |
| 11 | Irtysh | 2–1 | Aktobe | 5 | 37′ Away |
| 11 | Irtysh | 2–2 | Yelimay Semey | 6 | 26′ Home |
| 11 | Irtysh | 0–2 | Tobol | 7 | 23′ Away |
| 11 | Irtysh | 0–1 | Zhenys | 8 | — |
| 11 | Irtysh | 1–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 29′ Away |
| 11 | Irtysh | 3–2 | Kaspiy | 10 | 12′ Away |
| 11 · Irtysh | |||||
| 11 | Irtysh | Kyzyl-Zhar | 12 | ||
| 11 | Irtysh | 1–2 | Kaisar | 13 | 15′ Home |
| 11 | Irtysh | 1–1 | Atyrau | 14 | 4′ Home |
| 11 | Irtysh | 1–0 | Altay | 15 | 36′ Home |
| 11 | Irtysh | 1–2 | Zhetysu | 16 | 6′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Ordabasy | |||||
| 2 | Kairat | 2–1 | Ordabasy | 1 | 14′ Home |
| 3 | Astana | 1–1 | Ordabasy | 1 | 75′ Away |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 2–1 | Ordabasy | 1 | 14′ Away |
| 5 | Aktobe | Ordabasy | 1 | ||
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1–3 | Ordabasy | 1 | 36′ Away |
| 7 | Tobol | 0–3 | Ordabasy | 1 | 50′ Away |
| 8 | Zhenys | 0–2 | Ordabasy | 1 | 69′ Away |
| 9 | Ulytau | 0–1 | Ordabasy | 1 | 41′ Away |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 3–2 | Ordabasy | 1 | 16′ Home |
| 11 | Irtysh | Ordabasy | 1 | ||
| 12 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 1–2 | Ordabasy | 1 | — |
| 13 | Kaisar | Ordabasy | 1 | ||
| 14 | Atyrau | 0–3 | Ordabasy | 1 | 20′ Away |
| 15 | Altay | 0–0 | Ordabasy | 1 | – |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–4 | Ordabasy | 1 | 18′ Away |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away13 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 0.85 | 1.04 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 38.5% | 32.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 0.92 | 1.04 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.38 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.31 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 46.2% | 36.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 46.2% | 48.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 5— | 40%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 7— | 29%— |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 24/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away12 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.71 | 1.92 | 2.35 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 16.7% | 15.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.92 | 1.96 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.57 | 0.83 | 0.69 |
| Total goals / match | 2.57 | 2.75 | 2.65 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 913 of 19 | 67%68% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 917 of 19 | 78%90% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 22 of 6 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Irtysh | Draw | Ordabasy | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 25.7% | 24.2% | 50.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 5.9% | 13.0% | 76.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Irtysh | Ordabasy | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1458 | 1651 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 13 | 29 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1490 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irtysh | 0.40 | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
| Ordabasy | 0.85 | 1.20 | 0.25 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irtysh | 8% | 24% | 16% | 28% | 24% |
| Ordabasy | 4% | 12% | 27% | 35% | 23% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Irtysh, the right bar represents Ordabasy.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irtysh | WWLWLLWWLD | 1.60 | 1.20–1.30 | 2W |
| Ordabasy | WWLWWWWLWL | 2.10 | 2.30–0.90 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irtysh | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Ordabasy | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.