Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- KairatWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AltayWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 |
|
Altay0–1Kairat |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Astana1–0Kairat |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Kairat1–4Tobol |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Kairat3–0Zhenys |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Kaspiy0–3Kairat |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Yelimay Semey0–2Kairat |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kairat3–1Ulytau |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Kairat2–1Ordabasy |
| 2026-07-18 |
|
Atyrau1–3Kairat |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Altay1–2Irtysh |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Ulytau0–3Altay |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Altay2–0Kaisar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zhenys1–0Altay |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Ordabasy3–1Altay |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Altay2–2Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Okzhetpes4–1Altay |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Astana4–1Altay |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Kairat | 2–1 | Ordabasy | 1 | 14′ Home |
| 2 · Kairat | |||||
| 2 | Kairat | 4–0 | Astana | 3 | 10′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 5–0 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 30′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 1–0 | Aktobe | 5 | 76′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 2–2 | Yelimay Semey | 6 | 12′ Away |
| 2 | Kairat | 1–4 | Tobol | 7 | 18′ Away |
| 2 | Kairat | 3–0 | Zhenys | 8 | 20′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 3–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 31′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 2–0 | Kaspiy | 10 | 55′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | Irtysh | 11 | ||
| 2 | Kairat | 3–0 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 12 | 57′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 0–0 | Kaisar | 13 | – |
| 2 | Kairat | 1–1 | Atyrau | 14 | 13′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | Altay | 15 | ||
| 2 | Kairat | Zhetysu | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 3–1 | Altay | 15 | 4′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | Altay | 15 | ||
| 3 | Astana | 4–1 | Altay | 15 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 4–1 | Altay | 15 | 45+2′ Home |
| 5 | Aktobe | 2–0 | Altay | 15 | 57′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1–1 | Altay | 15 | 9′ Home |
| 7 | Tobol | 3–1 | Altay | 15 | 14′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–0 | Altay | 15 | 66′ Home |
| 9 | Ulytau | 0–3 | Altay | 15 | 58′ Away |
| 10 | Kaspiy | Altay | 15 | ||
| 11 | Irtysh | 1–0 | Altay | 15 | 36′ Home |
| 12 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 1–2 | Altay | 15 | 84′ Away |
| 13 | Kaisar | 1–1 | Altay | 15 | 38′ Home |
| 14 | Atyrau | 1–0 | Altay | 15 | 31′ Home |
| 15 · Altay | |||||
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–1 | Altay | 15 | 6′ Away |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away14 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 2.14 | 2.19 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 21.4% | 23.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 0.79 | 0.77 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.73 |
| Failed to score | 8.3% | 14.3% | 11.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 9— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 8 of 9— | 89%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 25/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 6 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 8 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.88 |
| Draws | 46.2% | 15.4% | 30.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.96 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.23 | 1.69 | 1.46 |
| Total goals / match | 2.23 | 2.62 | 2.42 |
| Failed to score | 38.5% | 30.8% | 34.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 53.8% | 57.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 32 of 6 | 33%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 100 of 17 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 6 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kairat | Draw | Altay | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 71.8% | 13.2% | 15.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 64.2% | 18.1% | 14.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kairat | Altay | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1633 | 1438 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 51 | -11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1512 | 1498 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kairat | 1.10 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0.55 |
| Altay | 0.25 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kairat | 8% | 15% | 19% | 27% | 31% |
| Altay | 12% | 27% | 19% | 15% | 27% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kairat, the right bar represents Altay.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kairat | LLWWWWWWWW | 2.40 | 2.50–0.90 | 2L |
| Altay | LWWLLDLLLW | 1.00 | 1.40–2.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kairat | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Altay | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.