Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- GlentoranWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Limavady UtdWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Glentoran2–0Limavady Utd |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Glentoran2–0Carrick |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cliftonville1–2Glentoran |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Glentoran1–2Coleraine |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Glentoran1–1Bangor |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Larne2–1Glentoran |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Glentoran1–2Crusaders |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Ballymena Utd0–2Glentoran |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Linfield2–1Glentoran |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Limavady Utd1–0Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Coleraine1–0Limavady Utd |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Limavady Utd3–1Bangor |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Crusaders1–2Limavady Utd |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Limavady Utd0–2Dungannon |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Limavady Utd0–2Linfield |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Limavady Utd1–2Carrick |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Glentoran2–0Limavady Utd |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Glentoran | 1–2 | Coleraine | 1 | 71′ Away |
| 5 | Glentoran | Linfield | 2 | ||
| 5 | Glentoran | Larne | 3 | ||
| 5 | Glentoran | 1–2 | Crusaders | 4 | 43′ Away |
| 5 · Glentoran | |||||
| 5 | Glentoran | Dungannon | 6 | ||
| 5 | Glentoran | Cliftonville | 7 | ||
| 5 | Glentoran | 2–0 | Carrick | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 5 | Glentoran | Ballymena Utd | 9 | ||
| 5 | Glentoran | 2–0 | Limavady Utd | 10 | 60′ Home |
| 5 | Glentoran | 1–1 | Bangor | 11 | — |
| 5 | Glentoran | Portadown | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 1–0 | Limavady Utd | 10 | 45′ Home |
| 2 | Linfield | Limavady Utd | 10 | ||
| 3 | Larne | Limavady Utd | 10 | ||
| 4 | Crusaders | 1–2 | Limavady Utd | 10 | 29′ Away |
| 5 | Glentoran | 2–0 | Limavady Utd | 10 | 60′ Home |
| 6 | Dungannon | Limavady Utd | 10 | ||
| 7 | Cliftonville | Limavady Utd | 10 | ||
| 8 | Carrick | Limavady Utd | 10 | ||
| 9 | Ballymena Utd | Limavady Utd | 10 | ||
| 10 · Limavady Utd | |||||
| 11 | Bangor | Limavady Utd | 10 | ||
| 12 | Portadown | Limavady Utd | 10 | ||
Premiership · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.44 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.75 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Glentoran | Draw | Limavady Utd | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 56.9% | 10.7% | 32.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 57.1% | 25.4% | 16.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Glentoran | Limavady Utd | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1512 | 1474 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -1 | -13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1508 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glentoran | 0.33 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Limavady Utd | 0.62 | 0.25 | 0.62 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glentoran | 0% | 0% | 44% | 56% | 0% |
| Limavady Utd | 0% | 25% | 38% | 25% | 12% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Glentoran, the right bar represents Limavady Utd.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glentoran | WWLDLLWLW | 1.44 | 1.44–1.11 | 2W |
| Limavady Utd | WLWWLLLL | 1.12 | 0.88–1.38 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glentoran | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Limavady Utd | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.