Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- DungannonWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CliftonvilleWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Cliftonville0–2Dungannon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Dungannon1–1Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Crusaders3–0Dungannon |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dungannon0–1Linfield |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Limavady Utd0–2Dungannon |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Cliftonville0–2Dungannon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Dungannon2–0Bangor |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Portadown0–1Dungannon |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dungannon1–3Coleraine |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Limavady Utd1–0Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cliftonville1–2Glentoran |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Larne2–0Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Carrick1–3Cliftonville |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Cliftonville3–1Portadown |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Cliftonville0–2Dungannon |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Linfield1–0Cliftonville |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Bangor0–3Cliftonville |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Dungannon | 1–3 | Coleraine | 1 | 45+3′ Away |
| 6 | Dungannon | 0–1 | Linfield | 2 | 82′ Away |
| 6 | Dungannon | Larne | 3 | ||
| 6 | Dungannon | Crusaders | 4 | ||
| 6 | Dungannon | Glentoran | 5 | ||
| 6 · Dungannon | |||||
| 6 | Dungannon | Cliftonville | 7 | ||
| 6 | Dungannon | Carrick | 8 | ||
| 6 | Dungannon | 1–1 | Ballymena Utd | 9 | 24′ Away |
| 6 | Dungannon | Limavady Utd | 10 | ||
| 6 | Dungannon | 2–0 | Bangor | 11 | 11′ Home |
| 6 | Dungannon | Portadown | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | Cliftonville | 7 | ||
| 2 | Linfield | 1–0 | Cliftonville | 7 | 55′ Home |
| 3 | Larne | 2–0 | Cliftonville | 7 | 13′ Home |
| 4 | Crusaders | Cliftonville | 7 | ||
| 5 | Glentoran | Cliftonville | 7 | ||
| 6 | Dungannon | Cliftonville | 7 | ||
| 7 · Cliftonville | |||||
| 8 | Carrick | 1–3 | Cliftonville | 7 | 10′ Home |
| 9 | Ballymena Utd | Cliftonville | 7 | ||
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 1–0 | Cliftonville | 7 | 20′ Home |
| 11 | Bangor | 0–3 | Cliftonville | 7 | 17′ Away |
| 12 | Portadown | Cliftonville | 7 | ||
Premiership · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 6 | 25%17% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dungannon | Draw | Cliftonville | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.7% | 11.1% | 35.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.4% | 30.4% | 32.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dungannon | Cliftonville | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1508 | 1495 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 26 | -13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1494 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dungannon | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.25 | 0.75 |
| Cliftonville | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dungannon | 0% | 25% | 50% | 12% | 12% |
| Cliftonville | 0% | 22% | 22% | 33% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dungannon, the right bar represents Cliftonville.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dungannon | DLLWWWWL | 1.62 | 1.12–1.00 | 1D |
| Cliftonville | LLLWWLLWW | 1.33 | 1.33–1.22 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dungannon | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cliftonville | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.