Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- DaugavpilsWins
- 1
- Draws66.7% of meetings
- 2
- TukumsWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Daugavpils2–0Tukums |
| 2026-06-12 |
|
Tukums1–1Daugavpils |
| 2026-04-21 |
|
Tukums1–1Daugavpils |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Liepāja0–0Daugavpils |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Daugavpils1–2Rīgas FS |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Riga1–1Daugavpils |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Grobiņa1–0Daugavpils |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Super Nova0–0Daugavpils |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Daugavpils2–0Tukums |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Daugavpils2–1FS Jelgava |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Auda1–0Daugavpils |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Tukums1–1Grobiņa |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Super Nova1–0Tukums |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Tukums2–1Ogre United |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Tukums1–4FS Jelgava |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Auda3–0Tukums |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Daugavpils2–0Tukums |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Tukums2–1Liepāja |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
Tukums0–1Rīgas FS |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Daugavpils | 0–1 | Rīgas FS | 1 | 34′ Away |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 1–2 | Rīgas FS | 1 | — |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 1–3 | Riga | 2 | — |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 0–0 | Riga | 2 | – |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 0–1 | Auda | 3 | 82′ Away |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 2–0 | Liepāja | 4 | 6′ Home |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 3–1 | Liepāja | 4 | 41′ Home |
| 5 · Daugavpils | |||||
| 5 | Daugavpils | 0–1 | Super Nova | 6 | 89′ Away |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 0–0 | Super Nova | 6 | – |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 1–0 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 48′ Home |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 2–1 | FS Jelgava | 7 | — |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 0–1 | Grobiņa | 8 | 51′ Away |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 1–0 | Grobiņa | 8 | 52′ Home |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 2–0 | Tukums | 9 | 66′ Home |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 2–1 | Ogre United | 10 | 23′ Home |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 3–1 | Ogre United | 10 | 41′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rīgas FS | 3–1 | Tukums | 9 | — |
| 2 | Riga | 3–3 | Tukums | 9 | 30′ Home |
| 2 | Riga | 3–1 | Tukums | 9 | 45+1′ Away |
| 3 | Auda | 2–1 | Tukums | 9 | 22′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 3–0 | Tukums | 9 | 29′ Home |
| 4 | Liepāja | 3–0 | Tukums | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 2–0 | Tukums | 9 | 66′ Home |
| 6 | Super Nova | 1–1 | Tukums | 9 | 18′ Home |
| 6 | Super Nova | 1–0 | Tukums | 9 | 77′ Home |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 2–1 | Tukums | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 4–1 | Tukums | 9 | 34′ Home |
| 8 | Grobiņa | 3–3 | Tukums | 9 | — |
| 8 | Grobiņa | 3–1 | Tukums | 9 | 17′ Home |
| 9 · Tukums | |||||
| 10 | Ogre United | 1–1 | Tukums | 9 | — |
| 10 | Ogre United | 3–2 | Tukums | 9 | 1′ Home |
Virsliga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away15 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.62 | 0.87 | 1.26 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 46.7% | 29.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.12 | 1.13 | 1.13 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.81 | 1.47 | 1.13 |
| Total goals / match | 1.94 | 2.60 | 2.26 |
| Failed to score | 37.5% | 26.7% | 32.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62.5% | 60.0% | 61.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 98 of 13 | 67%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 8 of 910 of 13 | 89%77% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 14 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 16/16 home.Scoring order known: 31/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away15 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 0.27 | 0.77 |
| Draws | 31.2% | 26.7% | 29.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.07 | 1.42 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.47 | 1.97 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 3.53 | 3.39 |
| Failed to score | 6.2% | 26.7% | 16.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 31.2% | 26.7% | 29.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 29/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Daugavpils | Draw | Tukums | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 55.3% | 19.8% | 24.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 54.2% | 26.9% | 18.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Daugavpils | Tukums | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1500 | 1386 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 26 | -48 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daugavpils | 0.30 | 0.75 | 0.20 | 0.65 |
| Tukums | 0.50 | 0.55 | 1.05 | 1.15 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daugavpils | 13% | 26% | 23% | 13% | 26% |
| Tukums | 0% | 6% | 23% | 32% | 39% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Daugavpils, the right bar represents Tukums.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daugavpils | DLDLDWWLWW | 1.50 | 1.30–0.70 | 1D |
| Tukums | DLWLLLWLLL | 0.70 | 0.80–2.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daugavpils | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tukums | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.