Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- AudaWins
- 2
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- FS JelgavaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
FS Jelgava0–1Auda |
| 2026-06-13 |
|
Auda1–1FS Jelgava |
| 2026-04-21 |
|
FS Jelgava2–3Auda |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Auda1–1Rīgas FS |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Auda1–0Ogre United |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Riga2–2Auda |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Auda1–0Grobiņa |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Auda1–1Super Nova |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Auda1–0Liepāja |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Auda3–0Tukums |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
FS Jelgava0–1Auda |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
FS Jelgava0–1Riga |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Grobiņa0–0FS Jelgava |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
FS Jelgava0–1Super Nova |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Tukums1–4FS Jelgava |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ogre United2–3FS Jelgava |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
FS Jelgava0–1Auda |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Daugavpils2–1FS Jelgava |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
FS Jelgava0–2Liepāja |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Auda | 0–3 | Rīgas FS | 1 | 29′ Away |
| 3 | Auda | 1–1 | Rīgas FS | 1 | 21′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 1–2 | Riga | 2 | 1′ Away |
| 3 | Auda | 0–2 | Riga | 2 | 11′ Away |
| 3 · Auda | |||||
| 3 | Auda | 3–1 | Liepāja | 4 | 22′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 1–0 | Liepāja | 4 | 77′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 2–3 | Daugavpils | 5 | 23′ Away |
| 3 | Auda | 1–0 | Daugavpils | 5 | 37′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 2–1 | Super Nova | 6 | 45+5′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 1–1 | Super Nova | 6 | 18′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 1–1 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 45+3′ Away |
| 3 | Auda | 7–0 | Grobiņa | 8 | 8′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 1–0 | Grobiņa | 8 | — |
| 3 | Auda | 2–1 | Tukums | 9 | 22′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 3–0 | Tukums | 9 | 29′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 2–0 | Ogre United | 10 | 11′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 1–0 | Ogre United | 10 | 12′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rīgas FS | 4–0 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 27′ Home |
| 2 | Riga | 2–2 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 11′ Away |
| 2 | Riga | 3–0 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 11′ Home |
| 3 | Auda | 1–1 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 45+3′ Away |
| 4 | Liepāja | 1–1 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 6′ Away |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 1–0 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 48′ Home |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 2–1 | FS Jelgava | 7 | — |
| 6 | Super Nova | 1–1 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 35′ Away |
| 6 | Super Nova | 1–5 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 21′ Away |
| 7 · FS Jelgava | |||||
| 8 | Grobiņa | 0–0 | FS Jelgava | 7 | – |
| 8 | Grobiņa | 0–0 | FS Jelgava | 7 | – |
| 9 | Tukums | 5–0 | FS Jelgava | 7 | — |
| 9 | Tukums | 1–4 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 1′ Away |
| 10 | Ogre United | 0–1 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 80′ Away |
| 10 | Ogre United | 2–3 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 8′ Away |
Virsliga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home17 matches | Away14 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.94 | 2.00 | 1.97 |
| Draws | 17.6% | 28.6% | 22.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.43 | 1.58 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.94 | 1.00 | 0.97 |
| Total goals / match | 2.65 | 2.43 | 2.55 |
| Failed to score | 11.8% | 7.1% | 9.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52.9% | 57.1% | 54.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 9 of 12— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 10 of 12— | 83%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 5— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 17/17 home.Scoring order known: 29/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away15 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.88 | 1.20 | 1.03 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 40.0% | 25.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.81 | 1.27 | 1.03 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.56 | 1.60 | 1.58 |
| Total goals / match | 2.38 | 2.87 | 2.61 |
| Failed to score | 56.2% | 40.0% | 48.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 46.7% | 61.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 89 of 15 | 62%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 88 of 15 | 50%53% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 14 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 31/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Auda | Draw | FS Jelgava | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 59.3% | 18.1% | 22.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 38.0% | 31.9% | 30.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Auda | FS Jelgava | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1590 | 1447 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 45 | -37 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auda | 0.55 | 0.65 | 0.50 | 0.40 |
| FS Jelgava | 0.55 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auda | 3% | 23% | 29% | 26% | 19% |
| FS Jelgava | 6% | 29% | 26% | 10% | 29% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Auda, the right bar represents FS Jelgava.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auda | DWDWDWWWWD | 2.20 | 1.30–0.50 | 1D |
| FS Jelgava | LDLWWLLLLL | 0.70 | 0.80–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auda | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FS Jelgava | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.