Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ABBWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Real PotosíWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-09 |
|
Real Potosí3–1ABB |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 |
|
ABB1–2The Strongest |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Blooming6–1ABB |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
ABB2–0Universitario de Vinto |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Bolívar4–1ABB |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
ABB2–2Gualberto Villarroel SJ |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Nacional P.2–0ABB |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
ABB0–1Guabirá |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
ABB4–1Real Oruro |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Real Oruro0–2Real Potosí |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Real Potosí2–1O. Petrolero |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Guabirá1–1Real Potosí |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Real Potosí0–1Real Tomayapo |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Club Aurora0–0Real Potosí |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Always Ready1–1Real Potosí |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Real Potosí2–0Blooming |
| 2026-08-06 |
|
Universitario de Vinto0–2Real Potosí |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | ABB | 1–3 | Always Ready | 1 | — |
| 12 | ABB | 0–2 | Bolívar | 2 | 3′ Away |
| 12 | ABB | 1–2 | The Strongest | 3 | 33′ Home |
| 12 | ABB | Real Potosí | 4 | ||
| 12 | ABB | 3–1 | O. Petrolero | 5 | 11′ Away |
| 12 | ABB | Club Aurora | 6 | ||
| 12 | ABB | 0–1 | Guabirá | 7 | 90+4′ Away |
| 12 | ABB | 3–2 | Blooming | 8 | 23′ Home |
| 12 | ABB | Nacional P. | 9 | ||
| 12 | ABB | 3–1 | Independiente | 10 | — |
| 12 | ABB | 4–1 | Real Oruro | 11 | 18′ Home |
| 12 · ABB | |||||
| 12 | ABB | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | ||
| 12 | ABB | 2–0 | Universitario de Vinto | 14 | 27′ Home |
| 12 | ABB | Real Tomayapo | 15 | ||
| 12 | ABB | 2–2 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 16 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 1–1 | Real Potosí | 4 | 53′ Home |
| 2 | Bolívar | 2–1 | Real Potosí | 4 | 16′ Home |
| 3 | The Strongest | 0–0 | Real Potosí | 4 | – |
| 4 · Real Potosí | |||||
| 5 | O. Petrolero | 2–0 | Real Potosí | 4 | 60′ Home |
| 6 | Club Aurora | 0–0 | Real Potosí | 4 | – |
| 7 | Guabirá | 1–1 | Real Potosí | 4 | 66′ Home |
| 8 | Blooming | Real Potosí | 4 | ||
| 9 | Nacional P. | Real Potosí | 4 | ||
| 10 | Independiente | 1–2 | Real Potosí | 4 | 7′ Away |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 0–2 | Real Potosí | 4 | 37′ Away |
| 12 | ABB | Real Potosí | 4 | ||
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Real Potosí | 4 | ||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 0–2 | Real Potosí | 4 | 8′ Away |
| 15 | Real Tomayapo | 1–1 | Real Potosí | 4 | 68′ Home |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | Real Potosí | 4 | ||
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away10 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.90 | 1.20 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 4.20 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 30.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 6— | 83%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 6— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 4— | 25%— |
Scoring order known: 10/10 home.Scoring order known: 19/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away10 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Draws | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.70 | 1.00 | 1.35 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Total goals / match | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| Failed to score | 30.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 80.0% | 65.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 5— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 10/10 away.Scoring order known: 19/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | ABB | Draw | Real Potosí | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.4% | 23.9% | 42.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.5% | 16.0% | 70.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | ABB | Real Potosí | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1435 | 1554 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -34 | 30 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABB | 0.70 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 1.45 |
| Real Potosí | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0.45 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABB | 0% | 5% | 20% | 15% | 60% |
| Real Potosí | 20% | 5% | 40% | 25% | 10% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents ABB, the right bar represents Real Potosí.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABB | LLWLDLLWDL | 0.80 | 1.40–2.20 | 2L |
| Real Potosí | WWDLDDWWDL | 1.60 | 1.10–0.60 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABB | 7 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Real Potosí | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.