Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Universitario de VintoWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- San Antonio Bulo BuloWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 |
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo0–2Universitario de Vinto |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Blooming1–1Universitario de Vinto |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Universitario de Vinto3–1Independiente |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
ABB2–0Universitario de Vinto |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Universitario de Vinto2–0Nacional P. |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
The Strongest4–3Universitario de Vinto |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Universitario de Vinto0–1Real Tomayapo |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
O. Petrolero5–0Universitario de Vinto |
| 2026-08-06 |
|
Universitario de Vinto0–2Real Potosí |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Independiente1–3San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo0–2Club Aurora |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Real Oruro2–0San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo0–3The Strongest |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
O. Petrolero4–0San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Bolívar4–1San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo2–1Nacional P. |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Gualberto Villarroel SJ0–0San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | Always Ready | 1 | ||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 3–2 | Bolívar | 2 | 18′ Away |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 1–2 | The Strongest | 3 | 8′ Away |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 0–2 | Real Potosí | 4 | 8′ Away |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | O. Petrolero | 5 | ||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 1–2 | Club Aurora | 6 | — |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 1–1 | Guabirá | 7 | 41′ Home |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 1–1 | Blooming | 8 | — |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 2–0 | Nacional P. | 9 | 8′ Home |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 3–1 | Independiente | 10 | — |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | Real Oruro | 11 | ||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 5–2 | ABB | 12 | 22′ Home |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | ||
| 14 · Universitario de Vinto | |||||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 0–1 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 65′ Away |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 3–1 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 45+4′ Home |
| 2 | Bolívar | 4–1 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 2′ Home |
| 3 | The Strongest | 3–2 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 42′ Home |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 5–0 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 37′ Home |
| 5 | O. Petrolero | 4–0 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 22′ Home |
| 6 | Club Aurora | 3–1 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 11′ Home |
| 7 | Guabirá | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | ||
| 8 | Blooming | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | ||
| 9 | Nacional P. | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | ||
| 10 | Independiente | 1–3 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 27′ Away |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 2–0 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 4′ Home |
| 12 | ABB | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | ||
| 13 · San Antonio Bulo Bulo | |||||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | ||
| 15 | Real Tomayapo | 1–0 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 76′ Home |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 0–0 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | – |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away10 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.70 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.50 | 1.95 |
| Total goals / match | 3.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 8/10 home.Scoring order known: 17/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away10 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.05 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.60 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.70 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
| Failed to score | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 8— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 10/10 away.Scoring order known: 19/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 11 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Universitario de Vinto | Draw | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.5% | 22.5% | 29.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.3% | 24.0% | 42.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Universitario de Vinto | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1442 | 1429 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -35 | -24 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universitario de Vinto | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.25 |
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 0.40 | 0.65 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universitario de Vinto | 0% | 10% | 35% | 20% | 35% |
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 5% | 5% | 25% | 25% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Universitario de Vinto, the right bar represents San Antonio Bulo Bulo.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universitario de Vinto | DWLWLLLLDL | 0.80 | 1.10–1.90 | 1D |
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | WLLLLLWDWL | 1.00 | 0.90–2.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universitario de Vinto | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.