Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- BloomingWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- IndependienteWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Independiente3–1Blooming |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Blooming1–1Universitario de Vinto |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Blooming6–1ABB |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Nacional P.2–1Blooming |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
Blooming1–1Real Oruro |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Guabirá1–1Blooming |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Blooming3–0Club Aurora |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Real Potosí2–0Blooming |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Blooming0–0Always Ready |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Independiente1–3San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Universitario de Vinto3–1Independiente |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Independiente0–4Bolívar |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
Independiente3–1Guabirá |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Nacional P.3–0Independiente |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Independiente1–0Gualberto Villarroel SJ |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
The Strongest1–2Independiente |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Independiente1–1Club Aurora |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Blooming | 0–0 | Always Ready | 1 | – |
| 8 | Blooming | 0–0 | Bolívar | 2 | – |
| 8 | Blooming | 1–1 | The Strongest | 3 | 8′ Home |
| 8 | Blooming | Real Potosí | 4 | ||
| 8 | Blooming | O. Petrolero | 5 | ||
| 8 | Blooming | 3–0 | Club Aurora | 6 | 17′ Home |
| 8 | Blooming | 5–0 | Guabirá | 7 | 6′ Home |
| 8 · Blooming | |||||
| 8 | Blooming | 2–1 | Nacional P. | 9 | 3′ Home |
| 8 | Blooming | Independiente | 10 | ||
| 8 | Blooming | 1–1 | Real Oruro | 11 | 68′ Away |
| 8 | Blooming | 6–1 | ABB | 12 | 31′ Home |
| 8 | Blooming | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | ||
| 8 | Blooming | 1–1 | Universitario de Vinto | 14 | 45+4′ Away |
| 8 | Blooming | 1–0 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 27′ Home |
| 8 | Blooming | 1–1 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 16 | 32′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | Independiente | 10 | ||
| 2 | Bolívar | 1–2 | Independiente | 10 | 38′ Away |
| 3 | The Strongest | 1–2 | Independiente | 10 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Real Potosí | Independiente | 10 | ||
| 5 | O. Petrolero | Independiente | 10 | ||
| 6 | Club Aurora | Independiente | 10 | ||
| 7 | Guabirá | 2–2 | Independiente | 10 | 5′ Away |
| 8 | Blooming | Independiente | 10 | ||
| 9 | Nacional P. | 3–0 | Independiente | 10 | 15′ Home |
| 10 · Independiente | |||||
| 11 | Real Oruro | 0–3 | Independiente | 10 | 70′ Away |
| 12 | ABB | 3–1 | Independiente | 10 | — |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2–2 | Independiente | 10 | 23′ Home |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 3–1 | Independiente | 10 | — |
| 15 | Real Tomayapo | 2–1 | Independiente | 10 | 57′ Home |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | Independiente | 10 | ||
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away9 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.91 | 0.67 | 1.35 |
| Draws | 54.5% | 33.3% | 45.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.91 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.55 | 1.78 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.45 | 2.78 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 18.2% | 22.2% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 63.6% | 55.6% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 79 of 12 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 76 of 12 | 71%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 20/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away9 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.27 | 1.22 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 22.2% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.18 | 1.56 | 1.35 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.64 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 2.82 | 3.44 | 3.10 |
| Failed to score | 27.3% | 11.1% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 27.3% | 0.0% | 15.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 8/9 away.Scoring order known: 18/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Blooming | Draw | Independiente | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.7% | 20.6% | 25.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 41.6% | 26.2% | 31.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Blooming | Independiente | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1507 | 1456 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -11 | -25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blooming | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 0.80 |
| Independiente | 0.45 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blooming | 10% | 10% | 40% | 15% | 25% |
| Independiente | 5% | 5% | 5% | 45% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Blooming, the right bar represents Independiente.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blooming | DWLDDWLDLD | 1.10 | 1.40–1.10 | 1D |
| Independiente | LLLWLWWDWL | 1.30 | 1.30–1.80 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blooming | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Independiente | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.