Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- CaraboboWins
- 0
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- TáchiraWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Carabobo1–1Táchira |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Táchira3–1Carabobo |
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Táchira2–1Carabobo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
UCV1–1Carabobo |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Carabobo1–0Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Puerto Cabello0–2Carabobo |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Carabobo1–0Estudiantes M. |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Rayo Zuliano4–3Carabobo |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Carabobo0–0Zamora |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Caracas1–1Carabobo |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Carabobo1–0Metropolitanos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dep. La Guaira2–4Táchira |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Táchira1–1Puerto Cabello |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Estudiantes M.2–0Táchira |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Táchira3–1Rayo Zuliano |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Zamora2–5Táchira |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Táchira0–0Caracas |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Metropolitanos3–1Táchira |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Táchira3–2Monagas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Carabobo | 0–0 | Metropolitanos | 1 | – |
| 3 | Carabobo | 1–0 | Metropolitanos | 1 | 53′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 1–1 | Táchira | 2 | 75′ Home |
| 3 · Carabobo | |||||
| 3 | Carabobo | 1–0 | Dep. La Guaira | 4 | 62′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 1–1 | Puerto Cabello | 5 | 47′ Away |
| 3 | Carabobo | 2–1 | Puerto Cabello | 5 | 26′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 0–0 | Portuguesa | 6 | – |
| 3 | Carabobo | 4–2 | UCV | 7 | 9′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 1–0 | Estudiantes M. | 8 | 50′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 1–0 | Estudiantes M. | 8 | 30′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 0–0 | Caracas | 9 | – |
| 3 | Carabobo | 1–0 | Monagas | 10 | 51′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 0–0 | Zamora | 11 | – |
| 3 | Carabobo | 5–0 | Rayo Zuliano | 12 | 27′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 6–3 | Academia Anzoátegui | 13 | 23′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 2–0 | Trujillanos | 14 | 26′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos | 0–1 | Táchira | 2 | 4′ Away |
| 1 | Metropolitanos | 3–1 | Táchira | 2 | 28′ Home |
| 2 · Táchira | |||||
| 3 | Carabobo | 1–1 | Táchira | 2 | 75′ Home |
| 4 | Dep. La Guaira | 2–4 | Táchira | 2 | 7′ Away |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 1–2 | Táchira | 2 | 23′ Away |
| 6 | Portuguesa | 1–0 | Táchira | 2 | 90+4′ Home |
| 7 | UCV | 1–1 | Táchira | 2 | 49′ Home |
| 8 | Estudiantes M. | 2–1 | Táchira | 2 | 6′ Home |
| 8 | Estudiantes M. | 2–0 | Táchira | 2 | 62′ Home |
| 9 | Caracas | 0–1 | Táchira | 2 | 25′ Away |
| 10 | Monagas | 2–3 | Táchira | 2 | 16′ Away |
| 11 | Zamora | 2–5 | Táchira | 2 | 44′ Away |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 0–0 | Táchira | 2 | – |
| 13 | Academia Anzoátegui | 0–0 | Táchira | 2 | – |
| 14 | Trujillanos | 1–3 | Táchira | 2 | 15′ Home |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away15 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 1.00 | 1.65 |
| Draws | 37.5% | 40.0% | 38.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.62 | 1.40 | 1.52 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.33 | 0.90 |
| Total goals / match | 2.12 | 2.73 | 2.42 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 66.7% | 71.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 11— | 46%— |
| Scores first → wins | 10 of 11— | 91%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 16/16 home.Scoring order known: 30/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 7 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 8 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 5 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.07 | 1.67 | 1.87 |
| Draws | 26.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.53 | 1.53 | 1.53 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.87 | 1.20 | 1.03 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.73 | 2.57 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 26.7% | 23.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.3% | 53.3% | 53.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 610 of 16 | 100%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 614 of 16 | 100%88% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 72 of 10 | 14%20% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 5 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Carabobo | Draw | Táchira | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.7% | 28.4% | 30.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.7% | 25.4% | 39.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Carabobo | Táchira | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1581 | 1586 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 18 | 26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1510 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carabobo | 0.40 | 1.15 | 0.45 | 0.50 |
| Táchira | 0.75 | 0.95 | 0.45 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carabobo | 16% | 23% | 32% | 6% | 23% |
| Táchira | 13% | 23% | 17% | 13% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Carabobo, the right bar represents Táchira.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carabobo | DWWWLDDWLW | 1.80 | 1.20–0.70 | 1D |
| Táchira | WDLWWDLWWW | 2.00 | 2.10–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carabobo | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Táchira | 6 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.