Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Rayo ZulianoWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CaracasWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Caracas2–1Rayo Zuliano |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Rayo Zuliano1–1Monagas |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Trujillanos2–4Rayo Zuliano |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Rayo Zuliano1–1Portuguesa |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Táchira3–1Rayo Zuliano |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Rayo Zuliano4–3Carabobo |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
UCV4–1Rayo Zuliano |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Rayo Zuliano1–4Dep. La Guaira |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Puerto Cabello2–0Rayo Zuliano |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Academia Anzoátegui1–1Caracas |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Metropolitanos3–0Caracas |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Caracas0–1Monagas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Trujillanos0–1Caracas |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Caracas1–1Portuguesa |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Táchira0–0Caracas |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Caracas1–1Carabobo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
UCV0–1Caracas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 0–1 | Metropolitanos | 1 | 21′ Away |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 0–0 | Táchira | 2 | – |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 4–3 | Carabobo | 3 | — |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 1–4 | Dep. La Guaira | 4 | 1′ Home |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 2–1 | Puerto Cabello | 5 | 32′ Home |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 1–1 | Portuguesa | 6 | — |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 1–5 | UCV | 7 | 33′ Home |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 3–0 | Estudiantes M. | 8 | 22′ Home |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | Caracas | 9 | ||
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 1–1 | Monagas | 10 | 17′ Away |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 0–1 | Zamora | 11 | 16′ Away |
| 12 · Rayo Zuliano | |||||
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 0–1 | Academia Anzoátegui | 13 | 83′ Away |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 3–1 | Trujillanos | 14 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos | 3–0 | Caracas | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 0–0 | Caracas | 9 | – |
| 3 | Carabobo | 0–0 | Caracas | 9 | – |
| 4 | Dep. La Guaira | 2–0 | Caracas | 9 | 45′ Home |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 3–1 | Caracas | 9 | 41′ Home |
| 6 | Portuguesa | 1–1 | Caracas | 9 | 59′ Home |
| 7 | UCV | 0–1 | Caracas | 9 | 19′ Away |
| 8 | Estudiantes M. | 2–2 | Caracas | 9 | 20′ Home |
| 9 · Caracas | |||||
| 10 | Monagas | 1–1 | Caracas | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 11 | Zamora | 1–1 | Caracas | 9 | 45+1′ Away |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | Caracas | 9 | ||
| 13 | Academia Anzoátegui | 1–1 | Caracas | 9 | 22′ Home |
| 14 | Trujillanos | 0–1 | Caracas | 9 | 79′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away12 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 0.83 | 1.04 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.58 | 2.25 | 1.92 |
| Total goals / match | 2.92 | 3.42 | 3.17 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 9/12 home.Scoring order known: 21/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away12 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 58.3% | 45.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.42 | 1.17 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.92 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 75.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 6 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 6 | 67%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 72 of 16 | 0%12% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Rayo Zuliano | Draw | Caracas | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.5% | 28.8% | 32.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.6% | 22.4% | 56.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Rayo Zuliano | Caracas | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1442 | 1467 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -8 | -17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Zuliano | 0.80 | 0.35 | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Caracas | 0.35 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.55 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Zuliano | 4% | 17% | 17% | 25% | 38% |
| Caracas | 8% | 21% | 33% | 17% | 21% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Rayo Zuliano, the right bar represents Caracas.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Zuliano | DWDLWLLLWL | 1.10 | 1.60–2.10 | 1D |
| Caracas | DLLWDDDWLL | 1.00 | 0.70–1.20 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Zuliano | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Caracas | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.