Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- LeverkusenWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- PaderbornWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-19 |
|
Paderborn1–4Leverkusen |
| 2019-08-17 |
|
Leverkusen3–2Paderborn |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Leverkusen2–0RB Leipzig |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Augsburg2–2Leverkusen |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Augsburg2–2Leverkusen |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Leverkusen4–0Union Berlin |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Elversberg3–2Leverkusen |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Leverkusen1–1Hamburg |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Stuttgart3–1Leverkusen |
| 2026-05-02 |
|
Leverkusen4–1RB Leipzig |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Paderborn3–1Hoffenheim |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Dortmund3–0Paderborn |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dortmund3–0Paderborn |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Paderborn0–1Freiburg |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Mainz0–0Paderborn |
| 2020-06-27 |
|
Ein Frankfurt3–2Paderborn |
| 2020-06-20 |
|
Paderborn1–3M'gladbach |
| 2020-06-16 |
|
Union Berlin1–0Paderborn |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Leverkusen | Dortmund | 1 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Freiburg | 2 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | 2–0 | RB Leipzig | 4 | 44′ Home |
| 6 | Leverkusen | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 6 · Leverkusen | |||||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Ein Frankfurt | 7 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Werder Bremen | 8 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Mainz | 9 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Elversberg | 10 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Hoffenheim | 11 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Schalke 04 | 12 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | FC Koln | 13 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Stuttgart | 15 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Hamburg | 16 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | 4–0 | Union Berlin | 17 | 1′ Home |
| 6 | Leverkusen | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dortmund | 3–0 | Paderborn | 14 | 5′ Home |
| 1 | Dortmund | 3–0 | Paderborn | 14 | — |
| 2 | Freiburg | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 3 | Bayern Munich | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 4 | RB Leipzig | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 5 | Augsburg | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 7 | Ein Frankfurt | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 8 | Werder Bremen | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 9 | Mainz | 0–0 | Paderborn | 14 | – |
| 10 | Elversberg | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 11 | Hoffenheim | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 12 | Schalke 04 | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 14 · Paderborn | |||||
| 15 | Stuttgart | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 16 | Hamburg | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 17 | Union Berlin | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 18 | M'gladbach | Paderborn | 14 | ||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.67 | 1.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 2.33 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.33 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | — |
| 16–30 | 0 | — |
| 31–45 | 0 | — |
| 46–60 | 0 | — |
| 61–75 | 0 | — |
| 76–90 | 0 | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Leverkusen | Draw | Paderborn | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 61.0% | 17.7% | 21.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 69.7% | 15.8% | 10.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Leverkusen | Paderborn | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1612 | 1476 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -39 | 85 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1518 | 1538 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 57.4% | 47.0% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 54.3% | 37.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1074 | 873 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.0% | 24.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 71.4% | 62.8% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leverkusen | 1.05 | 1.05 | 0.63 | 0.74 |
| Paderborn | 0.26 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leverkusen | 0% | 12% | 25% | 15% | 48% |
| Paderborn | 8% | 10% | 23% | 23% | 36% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Leverkusen, the right bar represents Paderborn.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leverkusen | WDDWLDLWWL | 1.50 | 2.10–1.50 | 1W |
| Paderborn | WLLLDLLLLD | 0.50 | 0.80–2.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leverkusen | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Paderborn | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.