For the love of the game. Find your next match
Germany, Bundesliga

Leverkusen

#6 in the table with 8 points from 5 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses.

1612 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.60 Points per match, last 20
2.10 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
57.4% Shot share
54.3% Shots on target share
1074 PDO index, base 1000
36.0% Shot conversion
7 Points behind the leaders
5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%12.5%25.0%15.0%47.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 12.5%
2-0 10.0%
3-1 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 433 2.101.50 80.0%80.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.60 884 2.101.40 60.0%70.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.70 191110 2.051.40 62.5%65.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDWL
streak 1W
at home2.00
away1.27
shots17.18
on target5.88
accuracy 34.2%
corners6.84
fouls9.26
yellow cards1.78
comeback wins1x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 RB Leipzig home 2–0 1–0 — 9 2
13/09/26 Augsburg away 2–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Augsburg away 2–2 1–0 — 14 —
05/09/26 Union Berlin home 4–0 2–0 21 11 2
29/08/26 Elversberg away 2–3 0–2 21 3 2
16/05/26 Hamburg home 1–1 0–0 26 8 1
09/05/26 Stuttgart away 1–3 1–2 6 6 1
02/05/26 RB Leipzig home 4–1 2–0 23 7 1
25/04/26 FC Koln away 2–1 1–0 8 5 2
18/04/26 Augsburg home 1–2 1–1 35 11 2
11/04/26 Dortmund away 1–0 1–0 11 5 0
04/04/26 Wolfsburg home 6–3 2–3 25 12 1
21/03/26 Heidenheim away 3–3 2–0 14 5 4
14/03/26 Bayern Munich home 1–1 1–0 21 4 3
07/03/26 Freiburg away 3–3 2–2 17 2 3
04/03/26 Hamburg away 1–0 0–0 14 7 2
28/02/26 Mainz home 1–1 0–0 12 6 1
21/02/26 Union Berlin away 0–1 0–1 16 5 2
14/02/26 St Pauli home 4–0 2–0 12 8 0
07/02/26 M'gladbach away 1–1 1–1 10 2 3
31/01/26 Ein Frankfurt away 3–1 2–0 11 3 1
24/01/26 Werder Bremen home 1–0 1–0 13 5 2
17/01/26 Hoffenheim away 0–1 0–1 8 5 1
10/01/26 Stuttgart home 1–4 0–4 16 5 4
20/12/25 RB Leipzig away 3–1 2–1 15 8 2
13/12/25 FC Koln home 2–0 0–0 17 8 2
06/12/25 Augsburg away 0–2 0–2 20 7 3
29/11/25 Dortmund home 1–2 0–1 14 10 3
22/11/25 Wolfsburg away 3–1 3–0 7 1 1
08/11/25 Heidenheim home 6–0 5–0 25 11 0

Upcoming matches

Leverkusen – Freiburg Sunday 18 Oct, 14:30
Hoffenheim – Leverkusen Sunday 25 Oct, 14:30
Leverkusen – Stuttgart Saturday 31 Oct, 14:30
FC Koln – Leverkusen Sunday 8 Nov, 14:30
Leverkusen – Paderborn Saturday 21 Nov, 14:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.