Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ElversbergWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- M'gladbachWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 7.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
M'gladbach3–4Elversberg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Schalke 040–0Elversberg |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Elversberg1–2Bayern Munich |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Elversberg1–2Bayern Munich |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
M'gladbach3–4Elversberg |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Elversberg3–2Leverkusen |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
M'gladbach3–4Mainz |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Freiburg5–0M'gladbach |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Freiburg5–0M'gladbach |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
M'gladbach3–4Elversberg |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
RB Leipzig3–0M'gladbach |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
M'gladbach4–0Hoffenheim |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Augsburg3–1M'gladbach |
| 2026-05-03 |
|
M'gladbach1–0Dortmund |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Elversberg | Dortmund | 1 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Freiburg | 2 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | 1–2 | Bayern Munich | 3 | 26′ Away |
| 10 | Elversberg | 1–2 | Bayern Munich | 3 | — |
| 10 | Elversberg | RB Leipzig | 4 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | 3–2 | Leverkusen | 6 | 8′ Home |
| 10 | Elversberg | Ein Frankfurt | 7 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Werder Bremen | 8 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Mainz | 9 | ||
| 10 · Elversberg | |||||
| 10 | Elversberg | Hoffenheim | 11 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Schalke 04 | 12 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | FC Koln | 13 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Stuttgart | 15 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Hamburg | 16 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dortmund | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 2 | Freiburg | 5–0 | M'gladbach | 18 | 23′ Home |
| 2 | Freiburg | 5–0 | M'gladbach | 18 | — |
| 3 | Bayern Munich | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 4 | RB Leipzig | 3–0 | M'gladbach | 18 | 25′ Home |
| 5 | Augsburg | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 7 | Ein Frankfurt | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 8 | Werder Bremen | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 9 | Mainz | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 11 | Hoffenheim | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 12 | Schalke 04 | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 15 | Stuttgart | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 16 | Hamburg | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 17 | Union Berlin | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| 18 · M'gladbach | |||||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.20 |
| Total goals / match | 7.00 | 4.33 | 5.40 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | — |
| 16–30 | 0 | — |
| 31–45 | 0 | — |
| 46–60 | 0 | — |
| 61–75 | 0 | — |
| 76–90 | 0 | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Elversberg | Draw | M'gladbach | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.2% | 21.0% | 25.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 49.0% | 20.7% | 27.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Elversberg | M'gladbach | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1512 | 1433 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 0 | -26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1611 | 1534 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 35.2% | 49.0% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 61.5% | 40.9% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 938 | 1036 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 43.8% | 30.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 50.0% | 73.1% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg | 0.75 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| M'gladbach | 0.58 | 0.74 | 0.89 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg | 20% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 40% |
| M'gladbach | 12% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Elversberg, the right bar represents M'gladbach.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg | DLLWW | 1.40 | 1.80–1.80 | 1D |
| M'gladbach | LLLLLWLWDD | 0.80 | 1.30–2.50 | 5L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| M'gladbach | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.