Elversberg
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Schalke 040–0Elversberg |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Elversberg1–2Bayern Munich |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Elversberg1–2Bayern Munich |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
M'gladbach3–4Elversberg |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Elversberg3–2Leverkusen |
Union Berlin
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Bayern Munich7–0Union Berlin |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Union Berlin1–3Schalke 04 |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Leverkusen4–0Union Berlin |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Union Berlin3–3Ein Frankfurt |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Union Berlin4–0Augsburg |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Mainz1–3Union Berlin |
| 2026-05-02 |
|
Union Berlin2–2FC Koln |
| 2026-04-24 |
|
RB Leipzig3–1Union Berlin |
This season · 26/27
Elversberg
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Elversberg | Dortmund | 1 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Freiburg | 2 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | 1–2 | Bayern Munich | 3 | 26′ Away |
| 10 | Elversberg | 1–2 | Bayern Munich | 3 | — |
| 10 | Elversberg | RB Leipzig | 4 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | 3–2 | Leverkusen | 6 | 8′ Home |
| 10 | Elversberg | Ein Frankfurt | 7 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Werder Bremen | 8 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Mainz | 9 | ||
| 10 · Elversberg | |||||
| 10 | Elversberg | Hoffenheim | 11 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Schalke 04 | 12 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | FC Koln | 13 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Stuttgart | 15 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Hamburg | 16 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
Union Berlin
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dortmund | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 2 | Freiburg | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 3 | Bayern Munich | 7–0 | Union Berlin | 17 | 18′ Home |
| 4 | RB Leipzig | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 5 | Augsburg | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | 4–0 | Union Berlin | 17 | 1′ Home |
| 7 | Ein Frankfurt | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 8 | Werder Bremen | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 9 | Mainz | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 11 | Hoffenheim | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 12 | Schalke 04 | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 15 | Stuttgart | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 16 | Hamburg | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 17 · Union Berlin | |||||
| 18 | M'gladbach | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Elversberg
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Union Berlin
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 5.50 | 4.25 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Elversberg | Draw | Union Berlin | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 52.8% | 21.2% | 26.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 54.7% | 18.8% | 22.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Elversberg | Union Berlin | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1512 | 1436 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 0 | -15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1611 | 1538 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 35.2% | 46.0% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 61.5% | 48.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 938 | 835 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 43.8% | 29.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 50.0% | 53.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg | 0.75 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Union Berlin | 0.35 | 0.85 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg | 20% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 40% |
| Union Berlin | 5% | 15% | 12% | 18% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Elversberg, the right bar represents Union Berlin.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg | DLLWW | 1.40 | 1.80–1.80 | 1D |
| Union Berlin | LLLDWWDLLL | 0.80 | 1.60–2.80 | 3L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Union Berlin | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Elversberg
No absences reported.
Union Berlin
No absences reported.