Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- FC KolnWins
- 0
- Draws7.1% of meetings
- 1
- Bayern MunichWins
- 13
- Goals per match
- 3.57
- Over 2.5 goals
- 71.4%
- Both teams scored
- 64.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Bayern Munich5–1FC Koln |
| 2026-01-14 |
|
FC Koln1–3Bayern Munich |
| 2024-04-13 |
|
Bayern Munich2–0FC Koln |
| 2023-11-24 |
|
FC Koln0–1Bayern Munich |
| 2023-05-27 |
|
FC Koln1–2Bayern Munich |
| 2023-01-24 |
|
Bayern Munich1–1FC Koln |
| 2022-01-15 |
|
FC Koln0–4Bayern Munich |
| 2021-08-22 |
|
Bayern Munich3–2FC Koln |
| 2021-02-27 |
|
Bayern Munich5–1FC Koln |
| 2020-10-31 |
|
FC Koln1–2Bayern Munich |
| 2020-02-16 |
|
FC Koln1–4Bayern Munich |
| 2019-09-21 |
|
Bayern Munich4–0FC Koln |
| 2018-05-05 |
|
FC Koln1–3Bayern Munich |
| 2017-12-13 |
|
Bayern Munich1–0FC Koln |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Hamburg2–1FC Koln |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FC Koln1–1Werder Bremen |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
FC Koln1–1Werder Bremen |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Stuttgart4–1FC Koln |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
FC Koln3–2Hoffenheim |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Bayern Munich5–1FC Koln |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
FC Koln1–3Heidenheim |
| 2026-05-02 |
|
Union Berlin2–2FC Koln |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Bayern Munich7–0Union Berlin |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Elversberg1–2Bayern Munich |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Elversberg1–2Bayern Munich |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Schalke 040–0Bayern Munich |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Bayern Munich5–1Stuttgart |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Bayern Munich5–1FC Koln |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Wolfsburg0–1Bayern Munich |
| 2026-05-02 |
|
Bayern Munich3–3Heidenheim |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | FC Koln | Dortmund | 1 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Freiburg | 2 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | RB Leipzig | 4 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Leverkusen | 6 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Ein Frankfurt | 7 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | 1–1 | Werder Bremen | 8 | 11′ Home |
| 13 | FC Koln | 1–1 | Werder Bremen | 8 | — |
| 13 | FC Koln | Mainz | 9 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Elversberg | 10 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | 3–2 | Hoffenheim | 11 | 27′ Away |
| 13 | FC Koln | Schalke 04 | 12 | ||
| 13 · FC Koln | |||||
| 13 | FC Koln | Paderborn | 14 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Stuttgart | 15 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Hamburg | 16 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dortmund | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 2 | Freiburg | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 3 · Bayern Munich | |||||
| 4 | RB Leipzig | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 5 | Augsburg | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 7 | Ein Frankfurt | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 8 | Werder Bremen | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 9 | Mainz | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | 1–2 | Bayern Munich | 3 | 26′ Away |
| 10 | Elversberg | 1–2 | Bayern Munich | 3 | — |
| 11 | Hoffenheim | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 12 | Schalke 04 | 0–0 | Bayern Munich | 3 | – |
| 13 | FC Koln | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 15 | Stuttgart | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 16 | Hamburg | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 17 | Union Berlin | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 18 | M'gladbach | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.33 | 2.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 6.00 | 1.33 | 3.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.60 |
| Total goals / match | 6.50 | 2.00 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | FC Koln | Draw | Bayern Munich | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 14.7% | 11.2% | 74.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 5.4% | 9.0% | 69.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | FC Koln | Bayern Munich | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1433 | 1760 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -15 | -55 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1527 | 1508 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 50.2% | 62.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 51.3% | 67.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 823 | 1090 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 31.6% | 39.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 50.7% | 69.1% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Koln | 0.53 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 1.26 |
| Bayern Munich | 1.32 | 2.05 | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Koln | 0% | 12% | 22% | 18% | 48% |
| Bayern Munich | 2% | 2% | 2% | 20% | 72% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FC Koln, the right bar represents Bayern Munich.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Koln | LDDLWLLDLD | 0.70 | 1.30–2.30 | 1L |
| Bayern Munich | WWWDWWWDWW | 2.60 | 3.30–1.20 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Koln | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Bayern Munich | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.