Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- PaderbornWins
- 0
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- AugsburgWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 0.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-05-27 |
|
Augsburg0–0Paderborn |
| 2019-11-09 |
|
Paderborn0–1Augsburg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Paderborn3–1Hoffenheim |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Dortmund3–0Paderborn |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dortmund3–0Paderborn |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Paderborn0–1Freiburg |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Mainz0–0Paderborn |
| 2020-06-27 |
|
Ein Frankfurt3–2Paderborn |
| 2020-06-20 |
|
Paderborn1–3M'gladbach |
| 2020-06-16 |
|
Union Berlin1–0Paderborn |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Werder Bremen3–2Augsburg |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Augsburg2–2Leverkusen |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Augsburg2–2Leverkusen |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Ein Frankfurt1–4Augsburg |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Augsburg3–0Schalke 04 |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Union Berlin4–0Augsburg |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Augsburg3–1M'gladbach |
| 2026-05-02 |
|
Werder Bremen1–3Augsburg |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Paderborn | Dortmund | 1 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | 0–1 | Freiburg | 2 | 26′ Away |
| 14 | Paderborn | Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | RB Leipzig | 4 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Leverkusen | 6 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Ein Frankfurt | 7 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Werder Bremen | 8 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Mainz | 9 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Elversberg | 10 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | 3–1 | Hoffenheim | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 14 | Paderborn | Schalke 04 | 12 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | FC Koln | 13 | ||
| 14 · Paderborn | |||||
| 14 | Paderborn | Stuttgart | 15 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Hamburg | 16 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Union Berlin | 17 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | M'gladbach | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dortmund | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 2 | Freiburg | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 3 | Bayern Munich | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 4 | RB Leipzig | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 5 · Augsburg | |||||
| 6 | Leverkusen | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 7 | Ein Frankfurt | 1–4 | Augsburg | 5 | 6′ Home |
| 8 | Werder Bremen | 3–2 | Augsburg | 5 | 18′ Away |
| 9 | Mainz | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 10 | Elversberg | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 11 | Hoffenheim | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 12 | Schalke 04 | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 13 | FC Koln | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 14 | Paderborn | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 15 | Stuttgart | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 16 | Hamburg | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 17 | Union Berlin | Augsburg | 5 | ||
| 18 | M'gladbach | Augsburg | 5 | ||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 5.00 | 4.20 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Paderborn | Draw | Augsburg | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.3% | 24.6% | 37.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.0% | 14.6% | 71.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Paderborn | Augsburg | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1476 | 1517 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 85 | 53 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1538 | 1516 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 47.0% | 47.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 37.7% | 50.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 873 | 1035 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 24.6% | 30.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 62.8% | 72.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paderborn | 0.26 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
| Augsburg | 0.68 | 1.11 | 0.74 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paderborn | 8% | 10% | 23% | 23% | 36% |
| Augsburg | 2% | 10% | 20% | 22% | 45% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Paderborn, the right bar represents Augsburg.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paderborn | WLLLDLLLLD | 0.50 | 0.80–2.10 | 1W |
| Augsburg | LDDWWLWWDW | 1.80 | 2.20–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paderborn | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Augsburg | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.