Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- Bodo/GlimtWins
- 12
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 3
- SandefjordWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 3.28
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 77.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–2Sandefjord |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Sandefjord0–3Bodo/Glimt |
| 2025-08-31 |
|
Sandefjord1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2025-07-12 |
|
Bodo/Glimt2–0Sandefjord |
| 2024-07-13 |
|
Sandefjord2–1Bodo/Glimt |
| 2024-05-29 |
|
Bodo/Glimt1–1Sandefjord |
| 2023-10-21 |
|
Bodo/Glimt4–3Sandefjord |
| 2023-07-23 |
|
Sandefjord2–5Bodo/Glimt |
| 2022-10-09 |
|
Bodo/Glimt4–1Sandefjord |
| 2022-04-10 |
|
Sandefjord1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2021-10-31 |
|
Bodo/Glimt1–0Sandefjord |
| 2021-06-30 |
|
Sandefjord1–0Bodo/Glimt |
| 2020-10-04 |
|
Bodo/Glimt2–1Sandefjord |
| 2020-08-16 |
|
Sandefjord1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2018-09-16 |
|
Sandefjord1–1Bodo/Glimt |
| 2018-06-24 |
|
Bodo/Glimt1–1Sandefjord |
| 2015-09-20 |
|
Bodo/Glimt2–1Sandefjord |
| 2015-04-06 |
|
Sandefjord3–1Bodo/Glimt |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Brann2–1Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–2Sandefjord |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Fredrikstad1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Bodo/Glimt4–2Rosenborg |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Valerenga1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Bodo/Glimt4–0Lillestrom |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Sandefjord0–3Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-07-22 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–0HamKam |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sandefjord3–0Start |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–2Sandefjord |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Sandefjord1–1Viking |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sandefjord0–0Brann |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sarpsborg 081–2Sandefjord |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Sandefjord0–1KFUM Oslo |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Sandefjord |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Sandefjord0–3Bodo/Glimt |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Viking | 1 | ||
| 2 · Bodo/Glimt | |||||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 0–1 | Molde | 3 | 36′ Away |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 5–0 | Tromso | 4 | 21′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 4–2 | Rosenborg | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 4–0 | Lillestrom | 6 | — |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–1 | Brann | 7 | — |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 1–0 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 45+3′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | KFUM Oslo | 9 | ||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | ||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–2 | Sandefjord | 11 | 34′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Valerenga | 12 | ||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–0 | HamKam | 13 | 24′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–0 | Aalesund | 14 | — |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 5–0 | Start | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Kristiansund | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viking | 2–1 | Sandefjord | 11 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–2 | Sandefjord | 11 | 34′ Home |
| 3 | Molde | 2–1 | Sandefjord | 11 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Tromso | 3–1 | Sandefjord | 11 | 16′ Home |
| 5 | Rosenborg | Sandefjord | 11 | ||
| 6 | Lillestrom | 3–1 | Sandefjord | 11 | 12′ Home |
| 7 | Brann | 0–1 | Sandefjord | 11 | 16′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–0 | Sandefjord | 11 | 39′ Home |
| 9 | KFUM Oslo | 1–2 | Sandefjord | 11 | 5′ Away |
| 10 | Sarpsborg 08 | 1–2 | Sandefjord | 11 | 28′ Away |
| 11 · Sandefjord | |||||
| 12 | Valerenga | 1–0 | Sandefjord | 11 | 5′ Home |
| 13 | HamKam | Sandefjord | 11 | ||
| 14 | Aalesund | Sandefjord | 11 | ||
| 15 | Start | Sandefjord | 11 | ||
| 16 | Kristiansund | Sandefjord | 11 | ||
Eliteserien · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away11 matches | Overall21 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.70 | 2.09 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 18.2% | 9.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.52 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.18 | 0.90 |
| Total goals / match | 3.70 | 3.18 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 10.0% | 9.1% | 9.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 27.3% | 23.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 8 of 815 of 17 | 100%88% |
| Scores first → wins | 8 of 815 of 17 | 100%88% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
Scoring order known: 10/10 home.Scoring order known: 21/21 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away10 matches | Overall21 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.27 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 45.5% | 0.0% | 23.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.91 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.91 | 1.70 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 1.82 | 2.80 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 45.5% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72.7% | 30.0% | 52.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 34 of 9 | 67%44% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 9 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 70 of 10 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 10/10 away.Scoring order known: 21/21 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bodo/Glimt | Draw | Sandefjord | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 76.6% | 9.0% | 14.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 61.9% | 22.3% | 14.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bodo/Glimt | Sandefjord | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1743 | 1507 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 39 | -8 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1517 | 1554 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodo/Glimt | 1.05 | 1.45 | 0.45 | 0.50 |
| Sandefjord | 0.30 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodo/Glimt | 0% | 10% | 18% | 25% | 48% |
| Sandefjord | 8% | 18% | 20% | 28% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bodo/Glimt, the right bar represents Sandefjord.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodo/Glimt | LWWWWWWWWW | 2.70 | 2.50–0.80 | 1L |
| Sandefjord | WLDDWLLLLD | 0.90 | 1.10–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodo/Glimt | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandefjord | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.