Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- StrasbourgWins
- 3
- Draws40.0% of meetings
- 4
- LorientWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.70
- Over 2.5 goals
- 60.0%
- Both teams scored
- 70.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 |
|
Lorient2–3Strasbourg |
| 2025-12-14 |
|
Strasbourg0–0Lorient |
| 2024-02-18 |
|
Strasbourg1–3Lorient |
| 2023-12-17 |
|
Lorient1–2Strasbourg |
| 2023-06-03 |
|
Lorient2–1Strasbourg |
| 2022-11-13 |
|
Strasbourg1–1Lorient |
| 2022-03-20 |
|
Lorient0–0Strasbourg |
| 2021-10-31 |
|
Strasbourg4–0Lorient |
| 2021-05-23 |
|
Strasbourg1–1Lorient |
| 2020-08-23 |
|
Lorient3–1Strasbourg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Paris FC2–1Strasbourg |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Strasbourg1–1Monaco |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Strasbourg1–1Monaco |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Troyes2–6Strasbourg |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Strasbourg2–1Lens |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Marseille4–0Strasbourg |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Strasbourg5–4Monaco |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Brest1–2Strasbourg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Le Mans2–1Lorient |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lorient2–2Toulouse |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lorient2–2Toulouse |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Lens0–1Lorient |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Lorient1–2Troyes |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Nice0–0Lorient |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Lorient0–2Le Havre |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Metz0–4Lorient |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Strasbourg | 1–1 | Monaco | 1 | — |
| 9 | Strasbourg | 1–1 | Monaco | 1 | — |
| 9 | Strasbourg | Lille | 2 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Lyon | 3 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Paris FC | 4 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Rennes | 6 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Auxerre | 7 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Angers | 8 | ||
| 9 · Strasbourg | |||||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Le Mans | 10 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Toulouse | 12 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | 2–1 | Lens | 13 | 38′ Away |
| 9 | Strasbourg | Brest | 14 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Nice | 15 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Marseille | 17 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Le Havre | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 3 | Lyon | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 4 | Paris FC | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 5 | Paris SG | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 6 | Rennes | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 8 | Angers | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 10 | Le Mans | 2–1 | Lorient | 11 | 3′ Home |
| 11 · Lorient | |||||
| 12 | Toulouse | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 13 | Lens | 0–1 | Lorient | 11 | 54′ Away |
| 14 | Brest | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 15 | Nice | 0–0 | Lorient | 11 | – |
| 16 | Troyes | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 17 | Marseille | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 18 | Le Havre | Lorient | 11 | ||
Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 2.33 | 1.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 1.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 5.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/3 home.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 0.67 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Strasbourg | Draw | Lorient | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.2% | 21.9% | 27.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.5% | 22.6% | 41.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Strasbourg | Lorient | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1561 | 1498 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -17 | -26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1533 | 1523 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 43.8% | 47.1% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 48.1% | 50.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1067 | 1010 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.3% | 34.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 70.4% | 66.2% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strasbourg | 0.74 | 1.11 | 0.68 | 1.00 |
| Lorient | 0.58 | 0.79 | 0.47 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strasbourg | 8% | 12% | 15% | 30% | 35% |
| Lorient | 5% | 10% | 38% | 12% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Strasbourg, the right bar represents Lorient.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strasbourg | LDDWWLWWDL | 1.50 | 2.00–1.90 | 1L |
| Lorient | LDDWLDLWDL | 1.00 | 1.50–1.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strasbourg | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Lorient | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.