Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- AuxerreWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- TroyesWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-01 |
|
Auxerre1–0Troyes |
| 2022-11-04 |
|
Troyes1–1Auxerre |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Auxerre2–1Brest |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Auxerre1–0Nice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Auxerre1–0Nice |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Lyon3–1Auxerre |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Auxerre1–3Angers |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Lens5–2Auxerre |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Lille0–2Auxerre |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Auxerre2–1Nice |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Angers2–0Troyes |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Lille2–0Troyes |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lille2–0Troyes |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Troyes2–6Strasbourg |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Lorient1–2Troyes |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Troyes0–0Paris FC |
| 2023-06-03 |
|
Troyes1–1Lille |
| 2023-05-27 |
|
Angers2–1Troyes |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Auxerre | Monaco | 1 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Lille | 2 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Lyon | 3 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Paris FC | 4 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Rennes | 6 | ||
| 7 · Auxerre | |||||
| 7 | Auxerre | 1–3 | Angers | 8 | 5′ Away |
| 7 | Auxerre | Strasbourg | 9 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Le Mans | 10 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Toulouse | 12 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Lens | 13 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | 2–1 | Brest | 14 | — |
| 7 | Auxerre | 1–0 | Nice | 15 | 74′ Home |
| 7 | Auxerre | 1–0 | Nice | 15 | — |
| 7 | Auxerre | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Marseille | 17 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Le Havre | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 2 | Lille | 2–0 | Troyes | 16 | 18′ Home |
| 2 | Lille | 2–0 | Troyes | 16 | — |
| 3 | Lyon | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 4 | Paris FC | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 5 | Paris SG | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 6 | Rennes | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 8 | Angers | 2–0 | Troyes | 16 | 42′ Home |
| 9 | Strasbourg | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 10 | Le Mans | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 11 | Lorient | 1–2 | Troyes | 16 | 29′ Away |
| 12 | Toulouse | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 13 | Lens | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 14 | Brest | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 15 | Nice | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 16 · Troyes | |||||
| 17 | Marseille | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 18 | Le Havre | Troyes | 16 | ||
Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 5.50 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.17 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.25 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Auxerre | Draw | Troyes | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.3% | 21.9% | 27.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 60.0% | 22.3% | 16.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Auxerre | Troyes | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1486 | 1423 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 28 | 65 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1514 | 1529 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 46.9% | 35.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 44.7% | 33.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1045 | 968 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 35.8% | 28.1% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.7% | 68.8% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auxerre | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.74 |
| Troyes | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.84 | 1.21 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auxerre | 12% | 25% | 15% | 18% | 30% |
| Troyes | 5% | 10% | 30% | 10% | 45% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Auxerre, the right bar represents Troyes.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auxerre | WWWLLLWWWL | 1.80 | 1.70–1.70 | 3W |
| Troyes | LLLLWDDLDL | 0.60 | 0.70–2.10 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auxerre | 5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Troyes | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.