Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- ToulouseWins
- 4
- Draws42.9% of meetings
- 6
- NiceWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.14
- Over 2.5 goals
- 28.6%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 |
|
Toulouse5–1Nice |
| 2025-08-16 |
|
Nice0–1Toulouse |
| 2025-02-02 |
|
Toulouse1–1Nice |
| 2024-08-25 |
|
Nice1–1Toulouse |
| 2024-03-03 |
|
Toulouse2–1Nice |
| 2023-11-26 |
|
Nice1–0Toulouse |
| 2023-05-21 |
|
Nice0–0Toulouse |
| 2022-08-07 |
|
Toulouse1–1Nice |
| 2020-02-15 |
|
Toulouse0–2Nice |
| 2019-12-21 |
|
Nice3–0Toulouse |
| 2019-03-15 |
|
Nice1–1Toulouse |
| 2018-10-05 |
|
Toulouse1–1Nice |
| 2018-02-03 |
|
Nice0–1Toulouse |
| 2017-11-29 |
|
Toulouse1–2Nice |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Toulouse3–2Le Havre |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lorient2–2Toulouse |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lorient2–2Toulouse |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Toulouse0–1Lille |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Brest2–2Toulouse |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Toulouse0–2Lyon |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Nantes0–0Toulouse |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Toulouse2–1Lyon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Nice2–1Lille |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Auxerre1–0Nice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Auxerre1–0Nice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Nice1–1Le Mans |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Paris FC3–0Nice |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Nice0–0Lorient |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Nice0–0Metz |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Auxerre2–1Nice |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Toulouse | Monaco | 1 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | 0–1 | Lille | 2 | 73′ Away |
| 12 | Toulouse | 0–2 | Lyon | 3 | 68′ Away |
| 12 | Toulouse | Paris FC | 4 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Rennes | 6 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Auxerre | 7 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Angers | 8 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Strasbourg | 9 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Le Mans | 10 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 12 · Toulouse | |||||
| 12 | Toulouse | Lens | 13 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Brest | 14 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Nice | 15 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Marseille | 17 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | 3–2 | Le Havre | 18 | 49′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | Nice | 15 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Nice | 15 | ||
| 3 | Lyon | Nice | 15 | ||
| 4 | Paris FC | 3–0 | Nice | 15 | 21′ Home |
| 5 | Paris SG | Nice | 15 | ||
| 6 | Rennes | Nice | 15 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | 1–0 | Nice | 15 | 74′ Home |
| 7 | Auxerre | 1–0 | Nice | 15 | — |
| 8 | Angers | Nice | 15 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Nice | 15 | ||
| 10 | Le Mans | Nice | 15 | ||
| 11 | Lorient | Nice | 15 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Nice | 15 | ||
| 13 | Lens | Nice | 15 | ||
| 14 | Brest | Nice | 15 | ||
| 15 · Nice | |||||
| 16 | Troyes | Nice | 15 | ||
| 17 | Marseille | Nice | 15 | ||
| 18 | Le Havre | Nice | 15 | ||
Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 4.00 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | — |
| 16–30 | 0 | — |
| 31–45 | 0 | — |
| 46–60 | 0 | — |
| 61–75 | 0 | — |
| 76–90 | 0 | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Toulouse | Draw | Nice | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.1% | 22.6% | 29.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.7% | 30.2% | 26.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Toulouse | Nice | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1506 | 1460 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 7 | -16 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1539 | 1533 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 50.6% | 44.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 47.7% | 42.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 898 | 848 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 24.3% | 20.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 65.4% | 64.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toulouse | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.79 | 0.89 |
| Nice | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.68 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toulouse | 8% | 25% | 12% | 18% | 38% |
| Nice | 10% | 18% | 25% | 12% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Toulouse, the right bar represents Nice.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toulouse | WDDLDLDWWD | 1.40 | 1.50–1.50 | 1W |
| Nice | WLLDLDDLDD | 0.80 | 0.60–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toulouse | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Nice | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.