Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- MonacoWins
- 7
- Draws15.8% of meetings
- 3
- Paris SGWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 3.89
- Over 2.5 goals
- 73.7%
- Both teams scored
- 68.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Paris SG1–2Monaco |
| 2026-03-06 |
|
Paris SG1–3Monaco |
| 2025-11-29 |
|
Monaco1–0Paris SG |
| 2025-02-07 |
|
Paris SG4–1Monaco |
| 2024-12-18 |
|
Monaco2–4Paris SG |
| 2024-03-01 |
|
Monaco0–0Paris SG |
| 2023-11-24 |
|
Paris SG5–2Monaco |
| 2023-02-11 |
|
Monaco3–1Paris SG |
| 2022-08-28 |
|
Paris SG1–1Monaco |
| 2022-03-20 |
|
Monaco3–0Paris SG |
| 2021-12-12 |
|
Paris SG2–0Monaco |
| 2021-02-21 |
|
Paris SG0–2Monaco |
| 2020-11-20 |
|
Monaco3–2Paris SG |
| 2020-01-15 |
|
Monaco1–4Paris SG |
| 2020-01-12 |
|
Paris SG3–3Monaco |
| 2019-04-21 |
|
Paris SG3–1Monaco |
| 2018-11-11 |
|
Monaco0–4Paris SG |
| 2018-04-15 |
|
Paris SG7–1Monaco |
| 2017-11-26 |
|
Monaco1–2Paris SG |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Monaco2–1Lens |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Strasbourg1–1Monaco |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Strasbourg1–1Monaco |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Paris SG1–2Monaco |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Monaco2–0Marseille |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Le Havre0–1Monaco |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Strasbourg5–4Monaco |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Monaco0–1Lille |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Marseille1–2Paris SG |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Brest0–1Paris SG |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Brest0–1Paris SG |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Paris SG1–2Monaco |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Lille2–2Paris SG |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Rennes2–2Paris SG |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Paris FC2–1Paris SG |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Lens0–2Paris SG |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Monaco | |||||
| 1 | Monaco | Lille | 2 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Lyon | 3 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Paris FC | 4 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Rennes | 6 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Auxerre | 7 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Angers | 8 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Strasbourg | 9 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Le Mans | 10 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Toulouse | 12 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | 2–1 | Lens | 13 | — |
| 1 | Monaco | Brest | 14 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Nice | 15 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | Troyes | 16 | ||
| 1 | Monaco | 2–0 | Marseille | 17 | 13′ Home |
| 1 | Monaco | Le Havre | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 2 | Lille | 2–2 | Paris SG | 5 | 21′ Home |
| 3 | Lyon | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 4 | Paris FC | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 5 · Paris SG | |||||
| 6 | Rennes | 2–2 | Paris SG | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 7 | Auxerre | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 8 | Angers | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 10 | Le Mans | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 11 | Lorient | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 13 | Lens | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 14 | Brest | 0–1 | Paris SG | 5 | 5′ Away |
| 14 | Brest | 0–1 | Paris SG | 5 | — |
| 15 | Nice | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 16 | Troyes | Paris SG | 5 | ||
| 17 | Marseille | 1–2 | Paris SG | 5 | 66′ Away |
| 18 | Le Havre | Paris SG | 5 | ||
Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away5 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 33 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Monaco | Draw | Paris SG | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.1% | 24.1% | 41.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 23.0% | 22.1% | 53.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Monaco | Paris SG | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1606 | 1682 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 8 | -62 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1550 | 1523 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 45.7% | 67.6% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 50.9% | 64.9% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1125 | 1008 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 40.7% | 32.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 71.8% | 68.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco | 0.74 | 1.16 | 0.53 | 0.74 |
| Paris SG | 0.84 | 1.21 | 0.47 | 0.58 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco | 5% | 20% | 15% | 15% | 45% |
| Paris SG | 0% | 25% | 12% | 30% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Monaco, the right bar represents Paris SG.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco | WDDWWWLLWD | 1.80 | 1.70–1.30 | 1W |
| Paris SG | WWWLDDLWWD | 1.80 | 1.50–1.10 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Paris SG | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.