Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- LilleWins
- 4
- Draws38.9% of meetings
- 7
- NiceWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.61
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 61.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Nice2–1Lille |
| 2026-04-18 |
|
Lille0–0Nice |
| 2025-10-29 |
|
Nice2–0Lille |
| 2025-01-17 |
|
Lille2–1Nice |
| 2024-11-10 |
|
Nice2–2Lille |
| 2024-05-19 |
|
Lille2–2Nice |
| 2023-08-11 |
|
Nice1–1Lille |
| 2023-01-29 |
|
Nice1–0Lille |
| 2022-08-31 |
|
Lille1–2Nice |
| 2022-05-14 |
|
Nice1–3Lille |
| 2021-08-14 |
|
Lille0–4Nice |
| 2021-05-01 |
|
Lille2–0Nice |
| 2020-10-25 |
|
Nice1–1Lille |
| 2019-09-28 |
|
Nice1–1Lille |
| 2019-02-01 |
|
Lille4–0Nice |
| 2018-11-25 |
|
Nice2–0Lille |
| 2018-03-02 |
|
Nice2–1Lille |
| 2017-12-20 |
|
Lille1–1Nice |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Nice2–1Lille |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Lille2–0Troyes |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lille2–0Troyes |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Toulouse0–1Lille |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Lille2–2Paris SG |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Angers0–2Lille |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Lille0–2Auxerre |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Monaco0–1Lille |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Nice2–1Lille |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Auxerre1–0Nice |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Auxerre1–0Nice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Nice1–1Le Mans |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Paris FC3–0Nice |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Nice0–0Lorient |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Nice0–0Metz |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Auxerre2–1Nice |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Lille | Monaco | 1 | ||
| 2 · Lille | |||||
| 2 | Lille | Lyon | 3 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Paris FC | 4 | ||
| 2 | Lille | 2–2 | Paris SG | 5 | 21′ Home |
| 2 | Lille | Rennes | 6 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Auxerre | 7 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Angers | 8 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Strasbourg | 9 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Le Mans | 10 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Lorient | 11 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Toulouse | 12 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Lens | 13 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Brest | 14 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Nice | 15 | ||
| 2 | Lille | 2–0 | Troyes | 16 | 18′ Home |
| 2 | Lille | 2–0 | Troyes | 16 | — |
| 2 | Lille | Marseille | 17 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Le Havre | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | Nice | 15 | ||
| 2 | Lille | Nice | 15 | ||
| 3 | Lyon | Nice | 15 | ||
| 4 | Paris FC | 3–0 | Nice | 15 | 21′ Home |
| 5 | Paris SG | Nice | 15 | ||
| 6 | Rennes | Nice | 15 | ||
| 7 | Auxerre | 1–0 | Nice | 15 | 74′ Home |
| 7 | Auxerre | 1–0 | Nice | 15 | — |
| 8 | Angers | Nice | 15 | ||
| 9 | Strasbourg | Nice | 15 | ||
| 10 | Le Mans | Nice | 15 | ||
| 11 | Lorient | Nice | 15 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | Nice | 15 | ||
| 13 | Lens | Nice | 15 | ||
| 14 | Brest | Nice | 15 | ||
| 15 · Nice | |||||
| 16 | Troyes | Nice | 15 | ||
| 17 | Marseille | Nice | 15 | ||
| 18 | Le Havre | Nice | 15 | ||
Ligue 1 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 34 of 5 | 67%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | — |
| 16–30 | 0 | — |
| 31–45 | 0 | — |
| 46–60 | 0 | — |
| 61–75 | 0 | — |
| 76–90 | 0 | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Lille | Draw | Nice | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 61.6% | 17.3% | 21.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 55.8% | 29.2% | 14.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Lille | Nice | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1605 | 1460 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -17 | -16 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1533 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 55.8% | 44.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 60.5% | 42.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1118 | 848 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 29.5% | 20.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 82.4% | 64.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lille | 0.53 | 0.84 | 0.21 | 0.37 |
| Nice | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.68 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lille | 5% | 28% | 30% | 18% | 20% |
| Nice | 10% | 18% | 25% | 12% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lille, the right bar represents Nice.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lille | LWWWDWLWDW | 2.00 | 1.30–0.70 | 1L |
| Nice | WLLDLDDLDD | 0.80 | 0.60–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lille | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Nice | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.