Head-to-head overview
50 meetings- Austria ViennaWins
- 19
- Draws24.0% of meetings
- 12
- Sturm GrazWins
- 19
- Goals per match
- 2.86
- Over 2.5 goals
- 58.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2026-03-15 |
|
Austria Vienna2–5Sturm Graz |
| 2025-12-14 |
|
Austria Vienna3–1Sturm Graz |
| 2025-09-14 |
|
Sturm Graz0–1Austria Vienna |
| 2025-04-27 |
|
Sturm Graz0–1Austria Vienna |
| 2025-04-23 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1Sturm Graz |
| 2025-02-07 |
|
Sturm Graz2–2Austria Vienna |
| 2024-09-25 |
|
Austria Vienna2–2Sturm Graz |
| 2023-10-29 |
|
Sturm Graz0–1Austria Vienna |
| 2023-07-30 |
|
Austria Vienna0–3Sturm Graz |
| 2023-05-07 |
|
Austria Vienna1–2Sturm Graz |
| 2023-04-26 |
|
Sturm Graz3–2Austria Vienna |
| 2023-03-12 |
|
Sturm Graz3–1Austria Vienna |
| 2022-10-02 |
|
Austria Vienna0–3Sturm Graz |
| 2022-05-21 |
|
Austria Vienna4–2Sturm Graz |
| 2022-04-10 |
|
Sturm Graz1–0Austria Vienna |
| 2021-11-28 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1Sturm Graz |
| 2021-08-22 |
|
Sturm Graz2–2Austria Vienna |
| 2021-03-14 |
|
Sturm Graz2–1Austria Vienna |
| 2020-12-05 |
|
Austria Vienna0–4Sturm Graz |
| 2020-03-01 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2019-10-06 |
|
Austria Vienna1–0Sturm Graz |
| 2019-05-12 |
|
Sturm Graz1–3Austria Vienna |
| 2019-04-07 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1Sturm Graz |
| 2019-03-17 |
|
Sturm Graz1–0Austria Vienna |
| 2018-10-21 |
|
Austria Vienna1–1Sturm Graz |
| 2018-04-07 |
|
Sturm Graz0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2017-12-17 |
|
Austria Vienna1–0Sturm Graz |
| 2017-10-15 |
|
Sturm Graz3–0Austria Vienna |
| 2017-07-30 |
|
Austria Vienna2–3Sturm Graz |
| 2017-04-29 |
|
Austria Vienna4–1Sturm Graz |
| 2017-02-18 |
|
Sturm Graz0–4Austria Vienna |
| 2016-10-30 |
|
Austria Vienna2–0Sturm Graz |
| 2016-08-14 |
|
Sturm Graz3–1Austria Vienna |
| 2016-05-15 |
|
Austria Vienna3–0Sturm Graz |
| 2016-03-13 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2015-12-02 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1Sturm Graz |
| 2015-09-19 |
|
Sturm Graz2–0Austria Vienna |
| 2015-05-09 |
|
Austria Vienna0–0Sturm Graz |
| 2015-03-03 |
|
Sturm Graz2–1Austria Vienna |
| 2014-11-01 |
|
Austria Vienna0–3Sturm Graz |
| 2014-08-17 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2014-05-11 |
|
Austria Vienna1–2Sturm Graz |
| 2014-03-15 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2013-12-03 |
|
Austria Vienna3–2Sturm Graz |
| 2013-09-21 |
|
Sturm Graz1–2Austria Vienna |
| 2013-04-14 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2012-12-16 |
|
Austria Vienna3–1Sturm Graz |
| 2012-10-07 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2012-07-28 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1Sturm Graz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Grazer AK2–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1A. Lustenau |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Salzburg4–1Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Hartberg0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Austria Vienna0–2LASK |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Wolfsberger AC3–0Austria Vienna |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Austria Vienna0–3LASK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Salzburg3–0Sturm Graz |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sturm Graz2–1LASK |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
SK Rapid3–1Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1A. Lustenau |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sturm Graz1–0Altach |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Hartberg0–2Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Tirol1–1Sturm Graz |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Sturm Graz2–0SK Rapid |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Austria Vienna | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Salzburg | 2 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 0–2 | LASK | 3 | 54′ Away |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Ried | 5 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 0–1 | Tirol | 7 | 66′ Away |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 2–1 | A. Lustenau | 8 | 47′ Away |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Grazer AK | 9 | ||
| 10 · Austria Vienna | |||||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Altach | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Rapid | 3–1 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 7′ Home |
| 2 | Salzburg | 3–0 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 72′ Home |
| 3 | LASK | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 4 · Sturm Graz | |||||
| 5 | Ried | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | 0–2 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 69′ Away |
| 7 | Tirol | 1–1 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 29′ Away |
| 8 | A. Lustenau | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 12 | Altach | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.25 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.50 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 6 | 33%17% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.75 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.75 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Austria Vienna | Draw | Sturm Graz | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.4% | 26.3% | 43.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.6% | 17.1% | 69.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Austria Vienna | Sturm Graz | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1506 | 1594 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -35 | -26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1546 | 1542 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna | 0.29 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 1.14 |
| Sturm Graz | 0.43 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.57 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna | 2% | 15% | 22% | 22% | 38% |
| Sturm Graz | 2% | 18% | 40% | 15% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Austria Vienna, the right bar represents Sturm Graz.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna | DWLLWLLLWW | 1.30 | 1.00–1.60 | 1D |
| Sturm Graz | LWLDWWDWWD | 1.80 | 1.50–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sturm Graz | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.