For the love of the game. Find your next match
Austria, Bundesliga

Grazer AK

#9 in the table with 8 points from 7 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses. Managed by Joachim Standfest, since 17/08/26.

1470 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.40 Points per match, last 20
1.40 Goals scored per match
1.45 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
10 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%12.5%20.0%32.5%27.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
0-1 12.5%
2-2 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 433 1.501.80 80.0%40.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.40 848 1.401.45 60.0%45.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.15 111316 1.231.55 60.0%57.5% 15.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWDLL
streak 1D
at home2.11
away0.82
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.86
fouls14.14
yellow cards3.67
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Austria Vienna home 2–2 1–1 — 2 5
12/09/26 Altach away 2–1 2–1 — 2 —
29/08/26 Wolfsberger AC home 0–0 0–0 — 11 2
21/08/26 Ried away 0–1 0–1 — 4 4
16/08/26 SK Rapid away 0–8 0–5 — 1 —
08/08/26 A. Lustenau home 2–1 1–0 — 5 —
31/07/26 LASK away 0–3 0–2 — 2 —
16/05/26 BW Linz away 3–0 — — — —
09/05/26 Altach home 2–2 — — — —
02/05/26 Tirol home 4–0 — — — —
25/04/26 Wolfsberger AC away 0–1 — — — —
21/04/26 Ried away 1–2 — — — —
17/04/26 Ried home 1–1 — — — —
11/04/26 Altach away 0–1 — — — —
04/04/26 BW Linz home 2–1 — — — —
21/03/26 Tirol away 5–1 — — — —
14/03/26 Wolfsberger AC home 2–0 — — — —
08/03/26 Tirol away 0–2 — — — —
01/03/26 Ried home 2–1 — — — —
21/02/26 Hartberg away 0–1 — — — —
15/02/26 Salzburg home 1–1 — — — —
08/02/26 Wolfsberger AC away 2–2 — — — —
13/12/25 LASK home 1–2 — — — —
07/12/25 Sturm Graz away 1–2 — — — —
29/11/25 BW Linz home 3–1 — — — —
23/11/25 SK Rapid away 2–1 — — — —
08/11/25 Austria Vienna away 1–2 — — — —
01/11/25 Altach home 3–1 — — — —
25/10/25 LASK away 0–1 — — — —
18/10/25 Hartberg home 0–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Sturm Graz – Grazer AK Sunday 18 Oct, 16:00
Tirol – Grazer AK Saturday 24 Oct, 16:00
Grazer AK – Hartberg Friday 30 Oct, 18:30
A. Lustenau – Grazer AK Saturday 7 Nov, 16:00
Grazer AK – SK Rapid Saturday 21 Nov, 18:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.