For the love of the game. Find your next match
Austria, Bundesliga

Hartberg

#6 in the table with 8 points from 7 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses.

1510 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.10 Points per match, last 20
1.15 Goals scored per match
1.50 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
10 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%22.5%17.5%15.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 15.0%
2-2 12.5%
0-0 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 1.501.90 60.0%60.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.10 578 1.151.50 45.0%50.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.32 131413 1.271.32 47.5%52.5% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDWWL
streak 2D
at home0.82
away1.44
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.43
fouls12.57
yellow cards1.67
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 LASK home 3–3 0–2 — 1 —
13/09/26 Tirol away 2–2 2–0 — 5 —
30/08/26 Ried home 3–2 2–1 — 3 1
22/08/26 Altach away 2–1 1–0 — 2 —
16/08/26 Austria Vienna home 0–2 0–1 — 8 2
08/08/26 Sturm Graz home 0–2 0–0 — 3 2
01/08/26 Salzburg away 0–1 0–0 — 2 —
17/05/26 Salzburg away 3–1 — — — —
10/05/26 Sturm Graz home 2–4 — — — —
03/05/26 Austria Vienna away 0–1 — — — —
26/04/26 LASK home 1–5 — — — —
22/04/26 SK Rapid away 2–0 — — — —
19/04/26 SK Rapid home 2–2 — — — —
12/04/26 Sturm Graz away 0–0 — — — —
05/04/26 Salzburg home 1–2 — — — —
22/03/26 Austria Vienna home 0–1 — — — —
13/03/26 LASK away 0–0 — — — —
08/03/26 BW Linz home 1–1 — — — —
01/03/26 Salzburg away 0–0 — — — —
21/02/26 Grazer AK home 1–0 — — — —
14/02/26 Altach home 0–0 — — — —
07/02/26 SK Rapid away 1–1 — — — —
13/12/25 Tirol home 2–1 — — — —
06/12/25 LASK home 2–2 — — — —
30/11/25 Sturm Graz home 0–1 — — — —
22/11/25 Ried home 2–0 — — — —
08/11/25 Wolfsberger AC away 2–1 — — — —
01/11/25 Austria Vienna home 2–1 — — — —
25/10/25 Altach away 2–2 — — — —
18/10/25 Grazer AK away 0–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

SK Rapid – Hartberg Friday 16 Oct, 18:30
Hartberg – Wolfsberger AC Saturday 24 Oct, 16:00
Grazer AK – Hartberg Friday 30 Oct, 18:30
Hartberg – Altach Sunday 8 Nov, 13:30
LASK – Hartberg Saturday 21 Nov, 16:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.