Head-to-head overview
32 meetings- SalzburgWins
- 21
- Draws21.9% of meetings
- 7
- AltachWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 46.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 |
|
Altach1–1Salzburg |
| 2025-10-19 |
|
Salzburg2–2Altach |
| 2025-03-09 |
|
Altach1–1Salzburg |
| 2024-10-19 |
|
Salzburg2–1Altach |
| 2023-10-28 |
|
Salzburg3–0Altach |
| 2023-07-29 |
|
Altach0–2Salzburg |
| 2023-03-19 |
|
Salzburg1–1Altach |
| 2022-10-08 |
|
Altach2–3Salzburg |
| 2022-03-05 |
|
Salzburg4–0Altach |
| 2021-10-16 |
|
Altach1–1Salzburg |
| 2021-01-24 |
|
Altach0–2Salzburg |
| 2020-09-19 |
|
Salzburg4–1Altach |
| 2020-03-02 |
|
Altach3–2Salzburg |
| 2019-10-05 |
|
Salzburg6–0Altach |
| 2018-12-02 |
|
Salzburg1–0Altach |
| 2018-08-25 |
|
Altach2–3Salzburg |
| 2018-04-22 |
|
Salzburg3–1Altach |
| 2018-02-10 |
|
Altach0–1Salzburg |
| 2017-10-28 |
|
Salzburg2–0Altach |
| 2017-08-12 |
|
Altach0–1Salzburg |
| 2017-05-28 |
|
Salzburg1–0Altach |
| 2017-04-02 |
|
Altach0–5Salzburg |
| 2016-12-03 |
|
Salzburg4–1Altach |
| 2016-09-25 |
|
Altach0–0Salzburg |
| 2016-04-23 |
|
Altach1–3Salzburg |
| 2016-02-20 |
|
Salzburg2–0Altach |
| 2015-10-31 |
|
Altach1–0Salzburg |
| 2015-08-15 |
|
Salzburg2–0Altach |
| 2015-05-16 |
|
Altach2–2Salzburg |
| 2015-03-07 |
|
Salzburg0–1Altach |
| 2014-11-09 |
|
Altach4–1Salzburg |
| 2014-08-23 |
|
Salzburg5–0Altach |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Salzburg3–0Sturm Graz |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Ried1–1Salzburg |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Salzburg5–1SK Rapid |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Salzburg4–1Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Tirol0–3Salzburg |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Salzburg |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Salzburg1–0Hartberg |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Salzburg1–3Hartberg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
A. Lustenau2–0Altach |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Altach1–2Grazer AK |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
LASK3–0Altach |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Altach1–2Hartberg |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sturm Graz1–0Altach |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Altach3–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
SK Rapid1–0Altach |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Altach2–0Ried |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Salzburg | 5–1 | SK Rapid | 1 | 4′ Home |
| 2 · Salzburg | |||||
| 2 | Salzburg | LASK | 3 | ||
| 2 | Salzburg | 3–0 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 72′ Home |
| 2 | Salzburg | Ried | 5 | ||
| 2 | Salzburg | 1–0 | Hartberg | 6 | 89′ Home |
| 2 | Salzburg | Tirol | 7 | ||
| 2 | Salzburg | A. Lustenau | 8 | ||
| 2 | Salzburg | Grazer AK | 9 | ||
| 2 | Salzburg | 4–1 | Austria Vienna | 10 | — |
| 2 | Salzburg | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | ||
| 2 | Salzburg | Altach | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Rapid | 1–0 | Altach | 12 | 4′ Home |
| 2 | Salzburg | Altach | 12 | ||
| 3 | LASK | 3–0 | Altach | 12 | 3′ Home |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 1–0 | Altach | 12 | 78′ Home |
| 5 | Ried | Altach | 12 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | Altach | 12 | ||
| 7 | Tirol | Altach | 12 | ||
| 8 | A. Lustenau | 2–0 | Altach | 12 | 36′ Home |
| 9 | Grazer AK | Altach | 12 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Altach | 12 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Altach | 12 | ||
| 12 · Altach | |||||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.43 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.25 | 1.67 | 2.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 2.33 | 3.14 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 43 of 6 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 45 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 1.75 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 41 of 7 | 0%14% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Salzburg | Draw | Altach | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 65.7% | 16.4% | 17.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 60.0% | 21.3% | 17.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Salzburg | Altach | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1628 | 1428 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 8 | -36 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1549 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salzburg | 1.14 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Altach | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.29 | 0.43 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salzburg | 2% | 10% | 25% | 25% | 38% |
| Altach | 10% | 22% | 25% | 18% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Salzburg, the right bar represents Altach.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salzburg | WDWWWDWLLD | 1.80 | 2.10–1.00 | 1W |
| Altach | LLLLLWLWDL | 0.70 | 1.00–1.80 | 5L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salzburg | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Altach | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.