For the love of the game. Find your next match
Sturm Graz
VS Scheduled Austria 26/27 Bundesliga · Matchday 9
Grazer AK

Head-to-head overview

4 meetings
Sturm GrazWins
4
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
Grazer AKWins
0
Goals per match
4.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
75.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2025-12-07 Austria, Bundesliga 25/26 Sturm Graz2–1Grazer AK
2025-08-30 Austria, Bundesliga 25/26 Grazer AK0–3Sturm Graz
2025-03-09 Austria, Bundesliga 24/25 Grazer AK1–2Sturm Graz
2024-10-19 Austria, Bundesliga 24/25 Sturm Graz5–2Grazer AK
Recent matches

Sturm Graz

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Salzburg3–0Sturm Graz
2026-09-13 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Sturm Graz2–1LASK
2026-08-30 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 SK Rapid3–1Sturm Graz
2026-08-22 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Sturm Graz1–1A. Lustenau
2026-08-15 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Sturm Graz1–0Altach
2026-08-08 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Hartberg0–2Sturm Graz
2026-08-01 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Tirol1–1Sturm Graz
2026-05-17 Austria, Bundesliga 25/26 Sturm Graz2–0SK Rapid

Grazer AK

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Grazer AK2–2Austria Vienna
2026-09-12 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Altach1–2Grazer AK
2026-08-29 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Grazer AK0–0Wolfsberger AC
2026-08-21 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Ried1–0Grazer AK
2026-08-16 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 SK Rapid8–0Grazer AK
2026-08-08 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Grazer AK2–1A. Lustenau
2026-07-31 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 LASK3–0Grazer AK
2026-05-16 Austria, Bundesliga 25/26 BW Linz0–3Grazer AK
Sturm Graz Grazer AK

Wins

50%
38%

Over 2.5 goals

38%
75%

Both teams scored

50%
38%

Clean sheets

38%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Sturm Graz

Home · Bundesliga
HomeAway1st goal
4 Sturm Graz SK Rapid 1
4 Sturm Graz Salzburg 2
4 Sturm Graz 2–1 LASK 3 34′ Home
4 · Sturm Graz
4 Sturm Graz Ried 5
4 Sturm Graz Hartberg 6
4 Sturm Graz Tirol 7
4 Sturm Graz 1–1 A. Lustenau 8 10′ Away
4 Sturm Graz Grazer AK 9
4 Sturm Graz Austria Vienna 10
4 Sturm Graz Wolfsberger AC 11
4 Sturm Graz 1–0 Altach 12 78′ Home

Grazer AK

Away · Bundesliga
HomeAway1st goal
1 SK Rapid 8–0 Grazer AK 9 5′ Home
2 Salzburg Grazer AK 9
3 LASK 3–0 Grazer AK 9 20′ Home
4 Sturm Graz Grazer AK 9
5 Ried 1–0 Grazer AK 9 45+1′ Home
6 Hartberg Grazer AK 9
7 Tirol Grazer AK 9
8 A. Lustenau Grazer AK 9
9 · Grazer AK
10 Austria Vienna Grazer AK 9
11 Wolfsberger AC Grazer AK 9
12 Altach 1–2 Grazer AK 9 6′ Away
Sturm Graz Home Grazer AK Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Sturm Graz

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway4 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match2.331.001.57
Draws33.3%25.0%28.6%
Goals scored / match1.331.001.14
Goals conceded / match0.671.751.29
Total goals / match2.002.752.43
Failed to score0.0%25.0%14.3%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%50.0%57.1%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 2 0%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4511
46–6010
61–7510
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Grazer AK

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway4 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match1.670.751.14
Draws66.7%0.0%28.6%
Goals scored / match1.330.500.86
Goals conceded / match1.003.252.29
Total goals / match2.333.753.14
Failed to score33.3%75.0%57.1%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%25.0%28.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1513
16–3003
31–4513
46–6001
61–7501
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelSturm GrazDraw Grazer AKHow it works
Strength (Elo) 55.2% 21.7% 23.1% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 45.2% 25.7% 28.6% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.50–1.13 Model expected goals
48.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
52.2% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 12.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-112.2%
1-010.8%
2-19.1%
0-18.2%
2-08.1%
0-07.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureSturm GrazGrazer AK How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1594 1470 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -26 19 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1542 1484 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Sturm Graz 0.430.71 0.710.57
Grazer AK 0.570.29 1.430.86

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Sturm Graz 2%18%40%15%25%
Grazer AK 8%12%20%32%28%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.00 Sturm Graz at home, 10 matches
0.82 Grazer AK away, 11 matches
28d Days of rest for Sturm Graz
29d Days of rest for Grazer AK
— Manager of Sturm Graz
Joachim Standfest Manager of Grazer AK, since 17/08/26
0 Matches for Sturm Graz in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Grazer AK in the last 14 days
7 Points for Sturm Graz behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
10 Points for Grazer AK behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.74 League goals per match
25.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sturm Graz, the right bar represents Grazer AK.

On the ball

20 matches
7.43
corners
3.86
11.14
fouls
14.14
2.8
yellow cards
3.67

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Sturm Graz LWLDWWDWWD 1.80 1.50–1.20 1L
Grazer AK DWDLLWLWDW 1.50 1.50–1.80 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Sturm Graz0 52 00
Grazer AK2 23 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Sturm Graz

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Grazer AK

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.