Head-to-head overview
39 meetings- AltachWins
- 14
- Draws23.1% of meetings
- 9
- Austria ViennaWins
- 16
- Goals per match
- 2.77
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53.8%
- Both teams scored
- 59.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 |
|
Altach2–1Austria Vienna |
| 2025-08-31 |
|
Austria Vienna1–0Altach |
| 2024-12-08 |
|
Austria Vienna3–0Altach |
| 2024-09-01 |
|
Altach1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2024-04-26 |
|
Austria Vienna2–2Altach |
| 2024-03-16 |
|
Altach1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2024-02-17 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1Altach |
| 2023-09-24 |
|
Altach2–1Austria Vienna |
| 2022-10-30 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1Altach |
| 2022-08-07 |
|
Altach3–2Austria Vienna |
| 2022-02-12 |
|
Altach0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2021-09-18 |
|
Austria Vienna0–0Altach |
| 2021-05-08 |
|
Altach2–1Austria Vienna |
| 2021-04-03 |
|
Austria Vienna2–0Altach |
| 2021-02-20 |
|
Austria Vienna5–1Altach |
| 2020-11-07 |
|
Altach0–0Austria Vienna |
| 2020-07-08 |
|
Austria Vienna1–0Altach |
| 2020-06-30 |
|
Altach1–2Austria Vienna |
| 2020-06-09 |
|
Austria Vienna0–2Altach |
| 2020-02-15 |
|
Altach2–2Austria Vienna |
| 2019-09-22 |
|
Austria Vienna2–0Altach |
| 2019-03-10 |
|
Austria Vienna1–3Altach |
| 2018-10-06 |
|
Altach2–0Austria Vienna |
| 2018-03-31 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1Altach |
| 2017-12-10 |
|
Altach1–0Austria Vienna |
| 2017-10-01 |
|
Austria Vienna2–0Altach |
| 2017-07-23 |
|
Altach3–0Austria Vienna |
| 2017-05-07 |
|
Altach1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2017-02-25 |
|
Austria Vienna1–3Altach |
| 2016-11-06 |
|
Altach5–1Austria Vienna |
| 2016-08-21 |
|
Austria Vienna3–1Altach |
| 2016-04-02 |
|
Altach2–0Austria Vienna |
| 2015-12-12 |
|
Austria Vienna1–2Altach |
| 2015-10-03 |
|
Altach1–2Austria Vienna |
| 2015-08-02 |
|
Austria Vienna3–1Altach |
| 2015-04-26 |
|
Altach2–0Austria Vienna |
| 2015-02-21 |
|
Austria Vienna5–2Altach |
| 2014-10-18 |
|
Altach1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2014-08-02 |
|
Austria Vienna0–0Altach |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
A. Lustenau2–0Altach |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Altach1–2Grazer AK |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
LASK3–0Altach |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Altach1–2Hartberg |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sturm Graz1–0Altach |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Altach3–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
SK Rapid1–0Altach |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Altach2–0Ried |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Grazer AK2–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1A. Lustenau |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Salzburg4–1Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Hartberg0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Austria Vienna0–2LASK |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Wolfsberger AC3–0Austria Vienna |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Austria Vienna0–3LASK |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Altach | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 12 | Altach | Salzburg | 2 | ||
| 12 | Altach | LASK | 3 | ||
| 12 | Altach | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 12 | Altach | Ried | 5 | ||
| 12 | Altach | 1–2 | Hartberg | 6 | 16′ Away |
| 12 | Altach | 3–1 | Tirol | 7 | 13′ Away |
| 12 | Altach | A. Lustenau | 8 | ||
| 12 | Altach | 1–2 | Grazer AK | 9 | 6′ Away |
| 12 | Altach | Austria Vienna | 10 | ||
| 12 | Altach | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | ||
| 12 · Altach | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Rapid | Austria Vienna | 10 | ||
| 2 | Salzburg | 4–1 | Austria Vienna | 10 | — |
| 3 | LASK | Austria Vienna | 10 | ||
| 4 | Sturm Graz | Austria Vienna | 10 | ||
| 5 | Ried | Austria Vienna | 10 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | 0–2 | Austria Vienna | 10 | 33′ Away |
| 7 | Tirol | Austria Vienna | 10 | ||
| 8 | A. Lustenau | Austria Vienna | 10 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | 2–2 | Austria Vienna | 10 | 15′ Home |
| 10 · Austria Vienna | |||||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 3–0 | Austria Vienna | 10 | 18′ Home |
| 12 | Altach | Austria Vienna | 10 | ||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 1.75 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 7 | 33%14% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.25 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.50 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 31 of 6 | 0%17% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Altach | Draw | Austria Vienna | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.3% | 26.6% | 42.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.2% | 25.0% | 40.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Altach | Austria Vienna | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1428 | 1506 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -36 | -35 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1546 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altach | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.29 | 0.43 |
| Austria Vienna | 0.29 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 1.14 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altach | 10% | 22% | 25% | 18% | 25% |
| Austria Vienna | 2% | 15% | 22% | 22% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Altach, the right bar represents Austria Vienna.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altach | LLLLLWLWDL | 0.70 | 1.00–1.80 | 5L |
| Austria Vienna | DWLLWLLLWW | 1.30 | 1.00–1.60 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altach | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Austria Vienna | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.