Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- Grazer AKWins
- 0
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 3
- HartbergWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 1.83
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 |
|
Hartberg1–0Grazer AK |
| 2025-10-18 |
|
Grazer AK0–0Hartberg |
| 2025-04-25 |
|
Hartberg1–1Grazer AK |
| 2025-04-22 |
|
Grazer AK0–3Hartberg |
| 2024-12-08 |
|
Grazer AK0–3Hartberg |
| 2024-08-31 |
|
Hartberg1–1Grazer AK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Grazer AK2–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Altach1–2Grazer AK |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Grazer AK0–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Ried1–0Grazer AK |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
SK Rapid8–0Grazer AK |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Grazer AK2–1A. Lustenau |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
LASK3–0Grazer AK |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
BW Linz0–3Grazer AK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Hartberg3–3LASK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tirol2–2Hartberg |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Hartberg3–2Ried |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Altach1–2Hartberg |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Hartberg0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Hartberg0–2Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Salzburg1–0Hartberg |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Salzburg1–3Hartberg |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Grazer AK | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | Salzburg | 2 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | LASK | 3 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | Ried | 5 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | Tirol | 7 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | 2–1 | A. Lustenau | 8 | 18′ Home |
| 9 · Grazer AK | |||||
| 9 | Grazer AK | 2–2 | Austria Vienna | 10 | 15′ Home |
| 9 | Grazer AK | 0–0 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | – |
| 9 | Grazer AK | Altach | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Rapid | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 2 | Salzburg | 1–0 | Hartberg | 6 | 89′ Home |
| 3 | LASK | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 4 | Sturm Graz | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 5 | Ried | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 6 · Hartberg | |||||
| 7 | Tirol | 2–2 | Hartberg | 6 | 14′ Away |
| 8 | A. Lustenau | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 12 | Altach | 1–2 | Hartberg | 6 | 16′ Away |
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 0.75 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.50 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 3.25 | 2.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.75 | 3.14 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 3 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 2.67 | 3.29 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Grazer AK | Draw | Hartberg | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.0% | 27.2% | 37.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 38.1% | 25.6% | 35.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Grazer AK | Hartberg | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1470 | 1510 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 19 | -24 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1484 | 1553 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK | 0.57 | 0.29 | 1.43 | 0.86 |
| Hartberg | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 1.29 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK | 8% | 12% | 20% | 32% | 28% |
| Hartberg | 12% | 22% | 18% | 15% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Grazer AK, the right bar represents Hartberg.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK | DWDLLWLWDW | 1.50 | 1.50–1.80 | 1D |
| Hartberg | DDWWLLLWLL | 1.10 | 1.50–1.90 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Hartberg | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.