Head-to-head overview
21 meetings- LASKWins
- 10
- Draws23.8% of meetings
- 5
- TirolWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 3.24
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57.1%
- Both teams scored
- 61.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 |
|
LASK1–0Tirol |
| 2025-08-10 |
|
Tirol3–1LASK |
| 2025-05-03 |
|
Tirol1–3LASK |
| 2025-04-18 |
|
LASK2–0Tirol |
| 2025-03-09 |
|
LASK2–1Tirol |
| 2024-10-20 |
|
Tirol1–2LASK |
| 2023-11-25 |
|
LASK1–0Tirol |
| 2023-08-19 |
|
Tirol1–1LASK |
| 2023-03-05 |
|
Tirol2–3LASK |
| 2022-09-17 |
|
LASK1–4Tirol |
| 2022-05-23 |
|
Tirol2–1LASK |
| 2022-04-26 |
|
Tirol4–0LASK |
| 2022-03-13 |
|
LASK6–0Tirol |
| 2021-11-07 |
|
LASK3–0Tirol |
| 2021-08-08 |
|
Tirol1–1LASK |
| 2021-05-09 |
|
LASK3–3Tirol |
| 2021-04-04 |
|
Tirol2–0LASK |
| 2021-01-24 |
|
LASK2–4Tirol |
| 2020-09-19 |
|
Tirol1–1LASK |
| 2019-11-23 |
|
Tirol0–2LASK |
| 2019-08-17 |
|
LASK1–1Tirol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Hartberg3–3LASK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sturm Graz2–1LASK |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–3LASK |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
LASK3–0Altach |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
LASK4–1Ried |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Austria Vienna0–2LASK |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
LASK3–0Grazer AK |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Austria Vienna0–3LASK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
SK Rapid3–0Tirol |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tirol2–2Hartberg |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
A. Lustenau0–4Tirol |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Tirol0–3Salzburg |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Altach3–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Tirol1–1Sturm Graz |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–0Tirol |
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.29 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.33 | 2.25 | 2.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.75 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 5 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | LASK | Draw | Tirol | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 65.2% | 16.7% | 18.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 63.3% | 14.6% | 13.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | LASK | Tirol | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1648 | 1452 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 32 | -13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1555 | 1485 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASK | 1.43 | 1.29 | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Tirol | 0.43 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASK | 5% | 15% | 18% | 22% | 40% |
| Tirol | 8% | 10% | 30% | 15% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents LASK, the right bar represents Tirol.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASK | DLWWWWWWWW | 2.50 | 2.70–0.90 | 1D |
| Tirol | LDWWLLDLDL | 0.90 | 1.00–1.90 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tirol | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.