Head-to-head overview
50 meetings- Wolfsberger ACWins
- 21
- Draws16.0% of meetings
- 8
- Sturm GrazWins
- 21
- Goals per match
- 2.76
- Over 2.5 goals
- 58.0%
- Both teams scored
- 48.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–2Sturm Graz |
| 2025-10-26 |
|
Sturm Graz1–3Wolfsberger AC |
| 2025-05-24 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2025-03-30 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Sturm Graz |
| 2025-02-15 |
|
Wolfsberger AC3–0Sturm Graz |
| 2024-09-22 |
|
Sturm Graz0–3Wolfsberger AC |
| 2024-03-03 |
|
Sturm Graz4–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2023-10-08 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–2Sturm Graz |
| 2022-10-16 |
|
Sturm Graz3–2Wolfsberger AC |
| 2022-07-23 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Sturm Graz |
| 2022-05-15 |
|
Sturm Graz1–4Wolfsberger AC |
| 2022-04-03 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–2Sturm Graz |
| 2021-10-31 |
|
Sturm Graz0–3Wolfsberger AC |
| 2021-08-01 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–4Sturm Graz |
| 2021-05-22 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–3Sturm Graz |
| 2021-04-21 |
|
Sturm Graz0–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2021-02-21 |
|
Sturm Graz1–2Wolfsberger AC |
| 2021-01-17 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–0Sturm Graz |
| 2020-06-24 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–0Sturm Graz |
| 2020-06-03 |
|
Sturm Graz1–2Wolfsberger AC |
| 2019-11-02 |
|
Sturm Graz0–4Wolfsberger AC |
| 2019-08-04 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–1Sturm Graz |
| 2019-05-26 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–1Sturm Graz |
| 2019-04-21 |
|
Sturm Graz1–2Wolfsberger AC |
| 2018-12-02 |
|
Sturm Graz3–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2018-08-25 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Sturm Graz |
| 2018-04-21 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–1Sturm Graz |
| 2018-02-10 |
|
Sturm Graz0–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2017-10-29 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–2Sturm Graz |
| 2017-08-12 |
|
Sturm Graz2–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2017-05-28 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–0Sturm Graz |
| 2017-04-01 |
|
Sturm Graz4–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2016-12-04 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–4Sturm Graz |
| 2016-09-24 |
|
Sturm Graz3–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2016-04-16 |
|
Sturm Graz1–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2016-02-13 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–0Sturm Graz |
| 2015-10-24 |
|
Sturm Graz2–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2015-08-12 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–2Sturm Graz |
| 2015-05-16 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–0Sturm Graz |
| 2015-03-07 |
|
Sturm Graz2–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2014-11-08 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–2Sturm Graz |
| 2014-08-23 |
|
Sturm Graz1–2Wolfsberger AC |
| 2014-04-27 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–1Sturm Graz |
| 2014-03-01 |
|
Sturm Graz1–4Wolfsberger AC |
| 2013-12-11 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–1Sturm Graz |
| 2013-08-31 |
|
Sturm Graz4–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2013-04-27 |
|
Wolfsberger AC3–0Sturm Graz |
| 2013-02-24 |
|
Sturm Graz1–3Wolfsberger AC |
| 2012-11-27 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Sturm Graz |
| 2012-08-11 |
|
Sturm Graz4–1Wolfsberger AC |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Ried4–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–3SK Rapid |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–3LASK |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Grazer AK0–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
A. Lustenau2–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Salzburg |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Wolfsberger AC3–0Austria Vienna |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–0Tirol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Salzburg3–0Sturm Graz |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sturm Graz2–1LASK |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
SK Rapid3–1Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sturm Graz1–1A. Lustenau |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sturm Graz1–0Altach |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Hartberg0–2Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Tirol1–1Sturm Graz |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Sturm Graz2–0SK Rapid |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 0–3 | SK Rapid | 1 | 13′ Away |
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 1–1 | Salzburg | 2 | 67′ Home |
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 1–3 | LASK | 3 | 34′ Home |
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Ried | 5 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Tirol | 7 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | A. Lustenau | 8 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Grazer AK | 9 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 3–0 | Austria Vienna | 10 | 18′ Home |
| 11 · Wolfsberger AC | |||||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Altach | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Rapid | 3–1 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 7′ Home |
| 2 | Salzburg | 3–0 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 72′ Home |
| 3 | LASK | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 4 · Sturm Graz | |||||
| 5 | Ried | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | 0–2 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 69′ Away |
| 7 | Tirol | 1–1 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 29′ Away |
| 8 | A. Lustenau | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 12 | Altach | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.67 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.75 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.75 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Wolfsberger AC | Draw | Sturm Graz | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 27.3% | 24.8% | 47.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.5% | 21.2% | 65.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Wolfsberger AC | Sturm Graz | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1470 | 1594 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -1 | -26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1542 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfsberger AC | 0.43 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Sturm Graz | 0.43 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.57 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfsberger AC | 10% | 10% | 22% | 28% | 30% |
| Sturm Graz | 2% | 18% | 40% | 15% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Wolfsberger AC, the right bar represents Sturm Graz.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfsberger AC | LLLDLDWWWW | 1.40 | 1.40–1.40 | 3L |
| Sturm Graz | LWLDWWDWWD | 1.80 | 1.50–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfsberger AC | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Sturm Graz | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.