Head-to-head overview
48 meetings- Austria ViennaWins
- 17
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 16
- SK RapidWins
- 15
- Goals per match
- 2.83
- Over 2.5 goals
- 52.1%
- Both teams scored
- 60.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 |
|
SK Rapid0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-04-12 |
|
Austria Vienna1–1SK Rapid |
| 2026-02-15 |
|
Austria Vienna2–0SK Rapid |
| 2025-09-28 |
|
SK Rapid1–3Austria Vienna |
| 2025-05-11 |
|
Austria Vienna1–2SK Rapid |
| 2025-04-13 |
|
SK Rapid2–0Austria Vienna |
| 2025-02-16 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1SK Rapid |
| 2024-09-22 |
|
SK Rapid2–1Austria Vienna |
| 2024-02-25 |
|
SK Rapid3–0Austria Vienna |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Austria Vienna0–0SK Rapid |
| 2023-05-14 |
|
Austria Vienna3–1SK Rapid |
| 2023-04-16 |
|
SK Rapid3–3Austria Vienna |
| 2023-03-19 |
|
Austria Vienna2–0SK Rapid |
| 2022-10-09 |
|
SK Rapid1–2Austria Vienna |
| 2022-05-08 |
|
Austria Vienna1–1SK Rapid |
| 2022-03-20 |
|
SK Rapid1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2021-12-05 |
|
SK Rapid1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2021-08-29 |
|
Austria Vienna1–1SK Rapid |
| 2021-03-07 |
|
Austria Vienna0–0SK Rapid |
| 2020-11-29 |
|
SK Rapid1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2019-12-08 |
|
SK Rapid2–2Austria Vienna |
| 2019-09-01 |
|
Austria Vienna1–3SK Rapid |
| 2018-12-16 |
|
Austria Vienna6–1SK Rapid |
| 2018-09-16 |
|
SK Rapid0–1Austria Vienna |
| 2018-04-15 |
|
Austria Vienna0–4SK Rapid |
| 2018-02-04 |
|
SK Rapid1–1Austria Vienna |
| 2017-10-22 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1SK Rapid |
| 2017-08-06 |
|
SK Rapid2–2Austria Vienna |
| 2017-04-23 |
|
SK Rapid0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2017-02-12 |
|
Austria Vienna1–1SK Rapid |
| 2016-10-23 |
|
SK Rapid0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2016-08-07 |
|
Austria Vienna1–4SK Rapid |
| 2016-04-17 |
|
SK Rapid1–0Austria Vienna |
| 2016-02-14 |
|
Austria Vienna0–3SK Rapid |
| 2015-10-25 |
|
SK Rapid1–2Austria Vienna |
| 2015-08-12 |
|
Austria Vienna2–5SK Rapid |
| 2015-05-17 |
|
SK Rapid4–1Austria Vienna |
| 2015-03-08 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1SK Rapid |
| 2014-11-09 |
|
SK Rapid2–3Austria Vienna |
| 2014-08-24 |
|
Austria Vienna2–2SK Rapid |
| 2014-04-06 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1SK Rapid |
| 2014-02-09 |
|
SK Rapid3–1Austria Vienna |
| 2013-10-27 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1SK Rapid |
| 2013-08-11 |
|
SK Rapid0–0Austria Vienna |
| 2013-04-21 |
|
Austria Vienna2–2SK Rapid |
| 2013-02-17 |
|
SK Rapid1–2Austria Vienna |
| 2012-10-21 |
|
Austria Vienna2–0SK Rapid |
| 2012-08-05 |
|
SK Rapid0–3Austria Vienna |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Grazer AK2–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Austria Vienna2–1A. Lustenau |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Salzburg4–1Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Hartberg0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Austria Vienna0–2LASK |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Wolfsberger AC3–0Austria Vienna |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Austria Vienna0–3LASK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
SK Rapid3–0Tirol |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–3SK Rapid |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Salzburg5–1SK Rapid |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
SK Rapid3–1Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
SK Rapid8–0Grazer AK |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Ried1–2SK Rapid |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
SK Rapid1–0Altach |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Sturm Graz2–0SK Rapid |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Austria Vienna | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Salzburg | 2 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 0–2 | LASK | 3 | 54′ Away |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Ried | 5 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 0–1 | Tirol | 7 | 66′ Away |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 2–1 | A. Lustenau | 8 | 47′ Away |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Grazer AK | 9 | ||
| 10 · Austria Vienna | |||||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Altach | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · SK Rapid | |||||
| 2 | Salzburg | 5–1 | SK Rapid | 1 | 4′ Home |
| 3 | LASK | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 4 | Sturm Graz | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 5 | Ried | 1–2 | SK Rapid | 1 | 8′ Away |
| 6 | Hartberg | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 7 | Tirol | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 8 | A. Lustenau | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 9 | Grazer AK | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 0–3 | SK Rapid | 1 | 13′ Away |
| 12 | Altach | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.25 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.50 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 6 | 33%17% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.57 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.75 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 26 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 26 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Austria Vienna | Draw | SK Rapid | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.4% | 26.8% | 40.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.8% | 15.5% | 68.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Austria Vienna | SK Rapid | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1506 | 1573 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -35 | 31 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1546 | 1558 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna | 0.29 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 1.14 |
| SK Rapid | 1.71 | 1.29 | 0.57 | 0.43 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna | 2% | 15% | 22% | 22% | 38% |
| SK Rapid | 2% | 15% | 35% | 25% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Austria Vienna, the right bar represents SK Rapid.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna | DWLLWLLLWW | 1.30 | 1.00–1.60 | 1D |
| SK Rapid | WWLWWWWLLL | 1.80 | 2.20–1.40 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SK Rapid | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.