Head-to-head overview
11 meetings- RiedWins
- 3
- Draws36.4% of meetings
- 4
- LASKWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.45
- Over 2.5 goals
- 36.4%
- Both teams scored
- 54.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 |
|
LASK4–1Ried |
| 2026-02-14 |
|
Ried1–1LASK |
| 2025-08-30 |
|
LASK1–3Ried |
| 2023-02-18 |
|
Ried1–1LASK |
| 2022-09-04 |
|
LASK1–1Ried |
| 2022-05-14 |
|
Ried1–1LASK |
| 2022-04-02 |
|
LASK0–2Ried |
| 2021-12-05 |
|
LASK1–0Ried |
| 2021-08-29 |
|
Ried1–0LASK |
| 2021-03-14 |
|
Ried0–3LASK |
| 2020-12-06 |
|
LASK3–0Ried |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Ried4–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Ried1–1Salzburg |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Hartberg3–2Ried |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Ried1–0Grazer AK |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
LASK4–1Ried |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Ried1–2SK Rapid |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
A. Lustenau1–1Ried |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Altach2–0Ried |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Hartberg3–3LASK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sturm Graz2–1LASK |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–3LASK |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
LASK3–0Altach |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
LASK4–1Ried |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Austria Vienna0–2LASK |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
LASK3–0Grazer AK |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Austria Vienna0–3LASK |
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.33 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 4.00 | 3.29 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.29 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.33 | 2.25 | 2.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.75 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ried | Draw | LASK | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 23.6% | 22.1% | 54.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 11.9% | 14.7% | 66.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ried | LASK | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1476 | 1648 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 2 | 32 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1490 | 1555 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ried | 1.00 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| LASK | 1.43 | 1.29 | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ried | 5% | 15% | 32% | 22% | 25% |
| LASK | 5% | 15% | 18% | 22% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ried, the right bar represents LASK.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ried | WDLWLLDLLW | 1.10 | 1.30–1.50 | 1W |
| LASK | DLWWWWWWWW | 2.50 | 2.70–0.90 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ried | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| LASK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.