Head-to-head overview
27 meetings- HartbergWins
- 12
- Draws37.0% of meetings
- 10
- AltachWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.52
- Over 2.5 goals
- 51.9%
- Both teams scored
- 55.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Altach1–2Hartberg |
| 2026-02-14 |
|
Hartberg0–0Altach |
| 2025-10-25 |
|
Altach2–2Hartberg |
| 2025-05-04 |
|
Hartberg2–0Altach |
| 2025-04-19 |
|
Altach1–1Hartberg |
| 2025-02-23 |
|
Altach0–0Hartberg |
| 2024-09-29 |
|
Hartberg2–0Altach |
| 2024-02-24 |
|
Altach1–2Hartberg |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Hartberg0–0Altach |
| 2023-05-13 |
|
Altach0–1Hartberg |
| 2023-04-15 |
|
Hartberg2–2Altach |
| 2022-10-16 |
|
Altach1–0Hartberg |
| 2022-07-24 |
|
Hartberg2–1Altach |
| 2022-04-26 |
|
Hartberg4–0Altach |
| 2022-03-12 |
|
Altach0–0Hartberg |
| 2021-10-30 |
|
Altach0–2Hartberg |
| 2021-07-31 |
|
Hartberg1–2Altach |
| 2021-04-27 |
|
Hartberg2–1Altach |
| 2021-04-24 |
|
Altach2–2Hartberg |
| 2020-12-19 |
|
Hartberg1–0Altach |
| 2020-09-12 |
|
Altach1–1Hartberg |
| 2019-11-24 |
|
Hartberg2–1Altach |
| 2019-08-18 |
|
Altach3–3Hartberg |
| 2019-05-18 |
|
Altach3–1Hartberg |
| 2019-04-13 |
|
Hartberg0–1Altach |
| 2018-12-16 |
|
Altach6–1Hartberg |
| 2018-09-15 |
|
Hartberg2–1Altach |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Hartberg3–3LASK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tirol2–2Hartberg |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Hartberg3–2Ried |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Altach1–2Hartberg |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Hartberg0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Hartberg0–2Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Salzburg1–0Hartberg |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Salzburg1–3Hartberg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
A. Lustenau2–0Altach |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Altach1–2Grazer AK |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
LASK3–0Altach |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Altach1–2Hartberg |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sturm Graz1–0Altach |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Altach3–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
SK Rapid1–0Altach |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Altach2–0Ried |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Hartberg | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | Salzburg | 2 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | 3–3 | LASK | 3 | 7′ Away |
| 6 | Hartberg | 0–2 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 69′ Away |
| 6 | Hartberg | 3–2 | Ried | 5 | 6′ Home |
| 6 · Hartberg | |||||
| 6 | Hartberg | Tirol | 7 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | A. Lustenau | 8 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | Grazer AK | 9 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | 0–2 | Austria Vienna | 10 | 33′ Away |
| 6 | Hartberg | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | Altach | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Rapid | 1–0 | Altach | 12 | 4′ Home |
| 2 | Salzburg | Altach | 12 | ||
| 3 | LASK | 3–0 | Altach | 12 | 3′ Home |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 1–0 | Altach | 12 | 78′ Home |
| 5 | Ried | Altach | 12 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | Altach | 12 | ||
| 7 | Tirol | Altach | 12 | ||
| 8 | A. Lustenau | 2–0 | Altach | 12 | 36′ Home |
| 9 | Grazer AK | Altach | 12 | ||
| 10 | Austria Vienna | Altach | 12 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Altach | 12 | ||
| 12 · Altach | |||||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 2.67 | 3.29 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 1.75 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 41 of 7 | 0%14% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Hartberg | Draw | Altach | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.2% | 24.3% | 26.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.0% | 26.6% | 39.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Hartberg | Altach | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1510 | 1428 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -24 | -36 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1553 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartberg | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 1.29 |
| Altach | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.29 | 0.43 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartberg | 12% | 22% | 18% | 15% | 32% |
| Altach | 10% | 22% | 25% | 18% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Hartberg, the right bar represents Altach.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartberg | DDWWLLLWLL | 1.10 | 1.50–1.90 | 2D |
| Altach | LLLLLWLWDL | 0.70 | 1.00–1.80 | 5L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartberg | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Altach | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.