Head-to-head overview
33 meetings- Wolfsberger ACWins
- 12
- Draws27.3% of meetings
- 9
- RiedWins
- 12
- Goals per match
- 2.36
- Over 2.5 goals
- 39.4%
- Both teams scored
- 48.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Ried4–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Ried0–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-04-11 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–0Ried |
| 2025-11-29 |
|
Ried1–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2025-10-18 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–2Ried |
| 2023-06-02 |
|
Ried1–2Wolfsberger AC |
| 2023-04-01 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–0Ried |
| 2023-03-19 |
|
Ried0–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2022-10-09 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–2Ried |
| 2022-02-12 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–1Ried |
| 2021-09-18 |
|
Ried3–3Wolfsberger AC |
| 2021-03-07 |
|
Ried0–4Wolfsberger AC |
| 2020-11-29 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Ried |
| 2017-04-22 |
|
Ried1–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2017-02-11 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–0Ried |
| 2016-10-22 |
|
Ried0–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2016-08-06 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–0Ried |
| 2016-04-02 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–0Ried |
| 2015-12-12 |
|
Ried1–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2015-10-03 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Ried |
| 2015-08-02 |
|
Ried0–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2015-05-09 |
|
Ried4–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2015-03-04 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–2Ried |
| 2014-11-01 |
|
Ried1–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2014-08-16 |
|
Wolfsberger AC4–1Ried |
| 2014-03-26 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–2Ried |
| 2013-12-14 |
|
Ried1–3Wolfsberger AC |
| 2013-10-05 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Ried |
| 2013-07-27 |
|
Ried1–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2013-04-13 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–3Ried |
| 2013-02-20 |
|
Ried1–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2012-10-06 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–5Ried |
| 2012-07-29 |
|
Ried0–2Wolfsberger AC |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Ried4–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Wolfsberger AC0–3SK Rapid |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–3LASK |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Grazer AK0–0Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
A. Lustenau2–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Wolfsberger AC1–1Salzburg |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Wolfsberger AC3–0Austria Vienna |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–0Tirol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Ried4–1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Ried1–1Salzburg |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Hartberg3–2Ried |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Ried1–0Grazer AK |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
LASK4–1Ried |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Ried1–2SK Rapid |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
A. Lustenau1–1Ried |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Altach2–0Ried |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 0–3 | SK Rapid | 1 | 13′ Away |
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 1–1 | Salzburg | 2 | 67′ Home |
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 1–3 | LASK | 3 | 34′ Home |
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Sturm Graz | 4 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Ried | 5 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Hartberg | 6 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Tirol | 7 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | A. Lustenau | 8 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Grazer AK | 9 | ||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 3–0 | Austria Vienna | 10 | 18′ Home |
| 11 · Wolfsberger AC | |||||
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | Altach | 12 | ||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.67 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.33 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 4.00 | 3.29 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Wolfsberger AC | Draw | Ried | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.6% | 27.2% | 34.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.0% | 25.9% | 49.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Wolfsberger AC | Ried | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1470 | 1476 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -1 | 2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1490 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfsberger AC | 0.43 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Ried | 1.00 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfsberger AC | 10% | 10% | 22% | 28% | 30% |
| Ried | 5% | 15% | 32% | 22% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Wolfsberger AC, the right bar represents Ried.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfsberger AC | LLLDLDWWWW | 1.40 | 1.40–1.40 | 3L |
| Ried | WDLWLLDLLW | 1.10 | 1.30–1.50 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfsberger AC | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ried | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.