For the love of the game. Find your next match
A. Lustenau
VS Scheduled Austria 26/27 Bundesliga · Matchday 14
SK Rapid

Head-to-head overview

4 meetings
A. LustenauWins
0
Draws75.0% of meetings
3
SK RapidWins
1
Goals per match
3.75
Over 2.5 goals
50.0%
Both teams scored
75.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2024-03-03 Austria, Bundesliga 23/24 SK Rapid1–1A. Lustenau
2023-10-07 Austria, Bundesliga 23/24 A. Lustenau0–5SK Rapid
2022-10-29 Austria, Bundesliga 22/23 A. Lustenau3–3SK Rapid
2022-08-07 Austria, Bundesliga 22/23 SK Rapid1–1A. Lustenau
Recent matches

A. Lustenau

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 A. Lustenau2–0Altach
2026-09-13 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Austria Vienna2–1A. Lustenau
2026-08-28 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 A. Lustenau0–4Tirol
2026-08-22 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Sturm Graz1–1A. Lustenau
2026-08-15 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 A. Lustenau2–1Wolfsberger AC
2026-08-08 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Grazer AK2–1A. Lustenau
2026-08-02 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 A. Lustenau1–1Ried
2024-05-18 Austria, Bundesliga 23/24 Altach2–2A. Lustenau

SK Rapid

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 SK Rapid3–0Tirol
2026-09-12 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Wolfsberger AC0–3SK Rapid
2026-09-02 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Salzburg5–1SK Rapid
2026-08-30 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 SK Rapid3–1Sturm Graz
2026-08-16 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 SK Rapid8–0Grazer AK
2026-08-09 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Ried1–2SK Rapid
2026-08-02 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 SK Rapid1–0Altach
2026-05-17 Austria, Bundesliga 25/26 Sturm Graz2–0SK Rapid
A. Lustenau SK Rapid

Wins

25%
75%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
75%

Both teams scored

75%
38%

Clean sheets

12%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

A. Lustenau

Home · Bundesliga
HomeAway1st goal
8 A. Lustenau SK Rapid 1
8 A. Lustenau Salzburg 2
8 A. Lustenau LASK 3
8 A. Lustenau Sturm Graz 4
8 A. Lustenau 1–1 Ried 5 26′ Home
8 A. Lustenau Hartberg 6
8 A. Lustenau 0–4 Tirol 7 42′ Away
8 · A. Lustenau
8 A. Lustenau Grazer AK 9
8 A. Lustenau Austria Vienna 10
8 A. Lustenau 2–1 Wolfsberger AC 11 23′ Home
8 A. Lustenau 2–0 Altach 12 36′ Home

SK Rapid

Away · Bundesliga
HomeAway1st goal
1 · SK Rapid
2 Salzburg 5–1 SK Rapid 1 4′ Home
3 LASK SK Rapid 1
4 Sturm Graz SK Rapid 1
5 Ried 1–2 SK Rapid 1 8′ Away
6 Hartberg SK Rapid 1
7 Tirol SK Rapid 1
8 A. Lustenau SK Rapid 1
9 Grazer AK SK Rapid 1
10 Austria Vienna SK Rapid 1
11 Wolfsberger AC 0–3 SK Rapid 1 13′ Away
12 Altach SK Rapid 1
A. Lustenau Home SK Rapid Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

A. Lustenau

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match1.750.331.14
Draws25.0%33.3%28.6%
Goals scored / match1.251.001.14
Goals conceded / match1.501.671.57
Total goals / match2.752.672.71
Failed to score25.0%0.0%14.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%33.3%42.9%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 3 67%
Scores first → wins 2 of 3 67%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3020
31–4533
46–6002
61–7501
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

SK Rapid

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match3.002.002.57
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match3.752.003.00
Goals conceded / match0.252.001.00
Total goals / match4.004.004.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals25.0%0.0%14.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1522
16–3001
31–4510
46–6011
61–7501
76–9021

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelA. LustenauDraw SK RapidHow it works
Strength (Elo) 27.4% 25.0% 47.6% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 14.3% 20.7% 63.5% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.80–1.98 Model expected goals
50.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
46.5% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 12.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-112.3%
0-212.2%
1-19.8%
1-29.7%
0-38.0%
1-36.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureA. LustenauSK Rapid How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1451 1573 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 82 31 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1492 1558 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
A. Lustenau 0.860.29 0.571.00
SK Rapid 1.711.29 0.570.43

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
A. Lustenau 8%15%32%18%28%
SK Rapid 2%15%35%25%22%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.60 A. Lustenau at home, 10 matches
1.33 SK Rapid away, 9 matches
70d Days of rest for A. Lustenau
71d Days of rest for SK Rapid
— Manager of A. Lustenau
— Manager of SK Rapid
0 Matches for A. Lustenau in the last 14 days
0 Matches for SK Rapid in the last 14 days
10 Points for A. Lustenau behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
0 Points for SK Rapid behind the leaders, and 10 above the relegation zone
2.74 League goals per match
25.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents A. Lustenau, the right bar represents SK Rapid.

On the ball

20 matches
5.57
corners
6.0
9.57
fouls
7.0
2.75
yellow cards
3.33

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
A. Lustenau WLLDWLDDWW 1.50 1.30–1.30 1W
SK Rapid WWLWWWWLLL 1.80 2.20–1.40 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
A. Lustenau3 22 01
SK Rapid6 01 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

A. Lustenau

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

SK Rapid

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.