Head-to-head overview
21 meetings- HartbergWins
- 8
- Draws23.8% of meetings
- 5
- TirolWins
- 8
- Goals per match
- 2.95
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57.1%
- Both teams scored
- 52.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tirol2–2Hartberg |
| 2025-12-13 |
|
Hartberg2–1Tirol |
| 2025-08-02 |
|
Tirol4–2Hartberg |
| 2025-05-17 |
|
Hartberg3–2Tirol |
| 2025-04-05 |
|
Tirol1–3Hartberg |
| 2025-02-09 |
|
Tirol0–0Hartberg |
| 2024-09-26 |
|
Hartberg1–0Tirol |
| 2024-03-03 |
|
Tirol1–0Hartberg |
| 2023-10-07 |
|
Hartberg3–0Tirol |
| 2023-05-06 |
|
Hartberg5–0Tirol |
| 2023-04-29 |
|
Tirol1–1Hartberg |
| 2022-10-22 |
|
Hartberg1–5Tirol |
| 2022-07-31 |
|
Tirol2–1Hartberg |
| 2022-05-14 |
|
Tirol4–2Hartberg |
| 2022-04-02 |
|
Hartberg0–1Tirol |
| 2022-03-06 |
|
Hartberg0–1Tirol |
| 2021-10-17 |
|
Tirol2–2Hartberg |
| 2021-02-23 |
|
Hartberg1–0Tirol |
| 2020-10-25 |
|
Tirol1–1Hartberg |
| 2020-03-07 |
|
Hartberg0–3Tirol |
| 2019-10-20 |
|
Tirol0–1Hartberg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Hartberg3–3LASK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tirol2–2Hartberg |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Hartberg3–2Ried |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Altach1–2Hartberg |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Hartberg0–2Austria Vienna |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Hartberg0–2Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Salzburg1–0Hartberg |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Salzburg1–3Hartberg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
SK Rapid3–0Tirol |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tirol2–2Hartberg |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Austria Vienna0–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
A. Lustenau0–4Tirol |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Tirol0–3Salzburg |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Altach3–1Tirol |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Tirol1–1Sturm Graz |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Wolfsberger AC2–0Tirol |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Hartberg | SK Rapid | 1 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | Salzburg | 2 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | 3–3 | LASK | 3 | 7′ Away |
| 6 | Hartberg | 0–2 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 69′ Away |
| 6 | Hartberg | 3–2 | Ried | 5 | 6′ Home |
| 6 · Hartberg | |||||
| 6 | Hartberg | Tirol | 7 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | A. Lustenau | 8 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | Grazer AK | 9 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | 0–2 | Austria Vienna | 10 | 33′ Away |
| 6 | Hartberg | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | ||
| 6 | Hartberg | Altach | 12 | ||
Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 2.67 | 3.29 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Hartberg | Draw | Tirol | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.1% | 25.5% | 28.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.3% | 24.9% | 38.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Hartberg | Tirol | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1510 | 1452 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -24 | -13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1553 | 1485 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartberg | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 1.29 |
| Tirol | 0.43 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartberg | 12% | 22% | 18% | 15% | 32% |
| Tirol | 8% | 10% | 30% | 15% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Hartberg, the right bar represents Tirol.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartberg | DDWWLLLWLL | 1.10 | 1.50–1.90 | 2D |
| Tirol | LDWWLLDLDL | 0.90 | 1.00–1.90 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartberg | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tirol | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.