For the love of the game. Find your next match
A. Lustenau
VS Scheduled Austria 26/27 Bundesliga · Matchday 21
Austria Vienna

Head-to-head overview

9 meetings
A. LustenauWins
2
Draws33.3% of meetings
3
Austria ViennaWins
4
Goals per match
2.44
Over 2.5 goals
33.3%
Both teams scored
44.4%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Austria Vienna2–1A. Lustenau
2024-05-03 Austria, Bundesliga 23/24 A. Lustenau2–0Austria Vienna
2024-04-06 Austria, Bundesliga 23/24 Austria Vienna1–1A. Lustenau
2023-11-04 Austria, Bundesliga 23/24 Austria Vienna1–0A. Lustenau
2023-08-06 Austria, Bundesliga 23/24 A. Lustenau0–2Austria Vienna
2023-06-11 Austria, Bundesliga 22/23 Austria Vienna5–0A. Lustenau
2023-06-08 Austria, Bundesliga 22/23 A. Lustenau1–1Austria Vienna
2023-02-19 Austria, Bundesliga 22/23 A. Lustenau1–0Austria Vienna
Recent matches

A. Lustenau

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 A. Lustenau2–0Altach
2026-09-13 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Austria Vienna2–1A. Lustenau
2026-08-28 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 A. Lustenau0–4Tirol
2026-08-22 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Sturm Graz1–1A. Lustenau
2026-08-15 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 A. Lustenau2–1Wolfsberger AC
2026-08-08 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Grazer AK2–1A. Lustenau
2026-08-02 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 A. Lustenau1–1Ried
2024-05-18 Austria, Bundesliga 23/24 Altach2–2A. Lustenau

Austria Vienna

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Grazer AK2–2Austria Vienna
2026-09-13 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Austria Vienna2–1A. Lustenau
2026-09-02 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Austria Vienna0–1Tirol
2026-08-30 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Salzburg4–1Austria Vienna
2026-08-16 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Hartberg0–2Austria Vienna
2026-08-09 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Austria Vienna0–2LASK
2026-08-02 Austria, Bundesliga 26/27 Wolfsberger AC3–0Austria Vienna
2026-05-17 Austria, Bundesliga 25/26 Austria Vienna0–3LASK
A. Lustenau Austria Vienna

Wins

25%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
62%

Both teams scored

75%
38%

Clean sheets

12%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

A. Lustenau

Home · Bundesliga
HomeAway1st goal
8 A. Lustenau SK Rapid 1
8 A. Lustenau Salzburg 2
8 A. Lustenau LASK 3
8 A. Lustenau Sturm Graz 4
8 A. Lustenau 1–1 Ried 5 26′ Home
8 A. Lustenau Hartberg 6
8 A. Lustenau 0–4 Tirol 7 42′ Away
8 · A. Lustenau
8 A. Lustenau Grazer AK 9
8 A. Lustenau Austria Vienna 10
8 A. Lustenau 2–1 Wolfsberger AC 11 23′ Home
8 A. Lustenau 2–0 Altach 12 36′ Home

Austria Vienna

Away · Bundesliga
HomeAway1st goal
1 SK Rapid Austria Vienna 10
2 Salzburg 4–1 Austria Vienna 10 —
3 LASK Austria Vienna 10
4 Sturm Graz Austria Vienna 10
5 Ried Austria Vienna 10
6 Hartberg 0–2 Austria Vienna 10 33′ Away
7 Tirol Austria Vienna 10
8 A. Lustenau Austria Vienna 10
9 Grazer AK 2–2 Austria Vienna 10 15′ Home
10 · Austria Vienna
11 Wolfsberger AC 3–0 Austria Vienna 10 18′ Home
12 Altach Austria Vienna 10
A. Lustenau Home Austria Vienna Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

A. Lustenau

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match1.750.331.14
Draws25.0%33.3%28.6%
Goals scored / match1.251.001.14
Goals conceded / match1.501.671.57
Total goals / match2.752.672.71
Failed to score25.0%0.0%14.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%33.3%42.9%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 3 67%
Scores first → wins 2 of 3 67%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3020
31–4533
46–6002
61–7501
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Austria Vienna

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway4 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match1.001.001.00
Draws0.0%25.0%14.3%
Goals scored / match0.671.251.00
Goals conceded / match1.332.251.86
Total goals / match2.003.502.86
Failed to score66.7%25.0%42.9%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%25.0%42.9%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelA. LustenauDraw Austria ViennaHow it works
Strength (Elo) 33.4% 27.1% 39.5% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 34.8% 26.8% 38.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.23–1.30 Model expected goals
46.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
51.2% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 12.7%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-112.7%
0-110.3%
1-09.8%
1-28.3%
0-08.0%
2-17.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureA. LustenauAustria Vienna How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1451 1506 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 82 -35 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1492 1546 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
A. Lustenau 0.860.29 0.571.00
Austria Vienna 0.290.71 0.711.14

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
A. Lustenau 8%15%32%18%28%
Austria Vienna 2%15%22%22%38%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.60 A. Lustenau at home, 10 matches
1.27 Austria Vienna away, 11 matches
154d Days of rest for A. Lustenau
154d Days of rest for Austria Vienna
— Manager of A. Lustenau
— Manager of Austria Vienna
0 Matches for A. Lustenau in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Austria Vienna in the last 14 days
10 Points for A. Lustenau behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Austria Vienna behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
2.74 League goals per match
25.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents A. Lustenau, the right bar represents Austria Vienna.

On the ball

20 matches
5.57
corners
4.14
9.57
fouls
8.14
2.75
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
A. Lustenau WLLDWLDDWW 1.50 1.30–1.30 1W
Austria Vienna DWLLWLLLWW 1.30 1.00–1.60 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
A. Lustenau3 22 01
Austria Vienna1 42 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

A. Lustenau

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Austria Vienna

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.