Head-to-head overview
47 meetings- DundalkWins
- 23
- Draws23.4% of meetings
- 11
- BohemiansWins
- 13
- Goals per match
- 2.60
- Over 2.5 goals
- 48.9%
- Both teams scored
- 55.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-19 |
|
Bohemians1–2Dundalk |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Dundalk1–3Bohemians |
| 2026-03-20 |
|
Bohemians1–1Dundalk |
| 2024-09-27 |
|
Dundalk0–2Bohemians |
| 2024-07-26 |
|
Bohemians1–1Dundalk |
| 2024-04-26 |
|
Dundalk2–0Bohemians |
| 2024-04-15 |
|
Bohemians1–0Dundalk |
| 2023-10-27 |
|
Dundalk2–0Bohemians |
| 2023-07-07 |
|
Bohemians3–2Dundalk |
| 2023-05-19 |
|
Dundalk2–2Bohemians |
| 2023-02-24 |
|
Bohemians2–1Dundalk |
| 2022-10-28 |
|
Dundalk2–1Bohemians |
| 2022-08-12 |
|
Bohemians0–1Dundalk |
| 2022-05-13 |
|
Dundalk3–1Bohemians |
| 2022-02-25 |
|
Bohemians2–2Dundalk |
| 2021-10-15 |
|
Bohemians1–1Dundalk |
| 2021-09-27 |
|
Dundalk2–1Bohemians |
| 2021-05-24 |
|
Bohemians5–1Dundalk |
| 2021-04-09 |
|
Dundalk0–1Bohemians |
| 2020-10-16 |
|
Dundalk0–0Bohemians |
| 2020-08-07 |
|
Bohemians2–1Dundalk |
| 2019-10-11 |
|
Bohemians2–1Dundalk |
| 2019-05-20 |
|
Dundalk2–1Bohemians |
| 2019-05-10 |
|
Bohemians0–2Dundalk |
| 2019-04-15 |
|
Dundalk1–0Bohemians |
| 2018-10-26 |
|
Bohemians1–1Dundalk |
| 2018-07-29 |
|
Dundalk2–0Bohemians |
| 2018-05-18 |
|
Bohemians0–2Dundalk |
| 2018-03-30 |
|
Dundalk3–0Bohemians |
| 2017-10-20 |
|
Dundalk0–1Bohemians |
| 2017-07-05 |
|
Bohemians0–1Dundalk |
| 2017-04-21 |
|
Dundalk2–0Bohemians |
| 2016-10-23 |
|
Dundalk2–1Bohemians |
| 2016-09-02 |
|
Bohemians1–2Dundalk |
| 2016-04-29 |
|
Bohemians0–2Dundalk |
| 2015-08-28 |
|
Bohemians2–2Dundalk |
| 2015-06-05 |
|
Dundalk1–2Bohemians |
| 2015-03-24 |
|
Bohemians0–3Dundalk |
| 2014-08-29 |
|
Dundalk3–2Bohemians |
| 2014-05-30 |
|
Bohemians0–2Dundalk |
| 2014-03-28 |
|
Dundalk1–1Bohemians |
| 2013-10-12 |
|
Bohemians1–1Dundalk |
| 2013-07-12 |
|
Dundalk3–0Bohemians |
| 2013-04-19 |
|
Bohemians0–2Dundalk |
| 2012-10-13 |
|
Dundalk2–2Bohemians |
| 2012-07-27 |
|
Bohemians2–1Dundalk |
| 2012-04-27 |
|
Dundalk0–2Bohemians |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Dundalk2–3Shelbourne |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Dundalk0–4St. Patricks |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Waterford1–1Dundalk |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Drogheda2–3Dundalk |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Dundalk1–2Galway |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Shamrock Rovers3–2Dundalk |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Dundalk1–1Sligo Rovers |
| 2026-07-24 |
|
St. Patricks1–1Dundalk |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Bohemians2–1Drogheda |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Galway2–3Bohemians |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Bohemians3–0Sligo Rovers |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Bohemians5–3Derry City |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Waterford3–1Bohemians |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Bohemians1–1Galway |
| 2026-07-03 |
|
Drogheda0–2Bohemians |
| 2026-06-26 |
|
Bohemians2–0St. Patricks |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dundalk | 2–0 | St. Patricks | 1 | 7′ Home |
| 5 | Dundalk | 0–4 | St. Patricks | 1 | 21′ Away |
| 5 | Dundalk | 1–0 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 78′ Home |
| 5 | Dundalk | 1–3 | Bohemians | 3 | 34′ Home |
| 5 | Dundalk | 2–2 | Derry City | 4 | 14′ Away |
| 5 | Dundalk | 2–1 | Derry City | 4 | 20′ Home |
| 5 · Dundalk | |||||
| 5 | Dundalk | 1–2 | Shelbourne | 6 | 11′ Away |
| 5 | Dundalk | 2–3 | Shelbourne | 6 | 12′ Home |
| 5 | Dundalk | 2–1 | Galway | 7 | 81′ Home |
| 5 | Dundalk | 1–2 | Galway | 7 | 9′ Away |
| 5 | Dundalk | 5–0 | Waterford | 8 | 30′ Home |
| 5 | Dundalk | 2–3 | Waterford | 8 | 10′ Home |
| 5 | Dundalk | 1–1 | Drogheda | 9 | 57′ Home |
| 5 | Dundalk | 1–2 | Drogheda | 9 | — |
| 5 | Dundalk | 1–0 | Sligo Rovers | 10 | 82′ Home |
| 5 | Dundalk | 1–1 | Sligo Rovers | 10 | 53′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Patricks | 3–1 | Bohemians | 3 | 1′ Away |
| 2 | Shamrock Rovers | 2–1 | Bohemians | 3 | 5′ Home |
| 3 · Bohemians | |||||
| 4 | Derry City | 0–1 | Bohemians | 3 | 65′ Away |
| 4 | Derry City | 4–1 | Bohemians | 3 | 17′ Away |
| 5 | Dundalk | 1–3 | Bohemians | 3 | 34′ Home |
| 6 | Shelbourne | 0–0 | Bohemians | 3 | – |
| 6 | Shelbourne | 0–3 | Bohemians | 3 | 1′ Away |
| 7 | Galway | 2–4 | Bohemians | 3 | 25′ Away |
| 7 | Galway | 2–3 | Bohemians | 3 | 31′ Home |
| 8 | Waterford | 0–1 | Bohemians | 3 | 18′ Away |
| 8 | Waterford | 3–1 | Bohemians | 3 | 21′ Home |
| 9 | Drogheda | 0–0 | Bohemians | 3 | – |
| 9 | Drogheda | 0–2 | Bohemians | 3 | — |
| 10 | Sligo Rovers | 0–4 | Bohemians | 3 | 2′ Away |
| 10 | Sligo Rovers | 1–3 | Bohemians | 3 | 27′ Away |
Premier Division · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.31 | 1.25 | 1.28 |
| Draws | 18.8% | 50.0% | 34.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.56 | 1.50 | 1.53 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.56 | 1.75 | 1.66 |
| Total goals / match | 3.12 | 3.25 | 3.19 |
| Failed to score | 6.2% | 12.5% | 9.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 31.2% | 43.8% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 12— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 12— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 16/16 home.Scoring order known: 30/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away15 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.69 | 1.93 | 1.81 |
| Draws | 37.5% | 13.3% | 25.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.69 | 1.87 | 1.77 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.19 | 1.20 | 1.19 |
| Total goals / match | 2.88 | 3.07 | 2.97 |
| Failed to score | 6.2% | 13.3% | 9.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43.8% | 33.3% | 38.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 912 of 21 | 67%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 913 of 21 | 78%62% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 43 of 7 | 50%43% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 31/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dundalk | Draw | Bohemians | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 26.6% | 26.5% | 47.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.9% | 16.0% | 59.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dundalk | Bohemians | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1473 | 1618 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -49 | 44 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1524 | 1533 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk | 0.80 | 0.55 | 0.85 | 1.00 |
| Bohemians | 0.85 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk | 2% | 10% | 30% | 25% | 32% |
| Bohemians | 12% | 8% | 18% | 28% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dundalk, the right bar represents Bohemians.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk | LLDWLLDDLL | 0.60 | 1.30–2.10 | 2L |
| Bohemians | WWWWLDWWWL | 2.20 | 2.30–1.20 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| Bohemians | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.