Head-to-head overview
7 meetings- FredrikstadWins
- 1
- Draws28.6% of meetings
- 2
- RosenborgWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.43
- Over 2.5 goals
- 42.9%
- Both teams scored
- 42.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 |
|
Rosenborg4–0Fredrikstad |
| 2025-05-28 |
|
Fredrikstad0–2Rosenborg |
| 2025-04-05 |
|
Rosenborg1–0Fredrikstad |
| 2024-07-27 |
|
Fredrikstad2–2Rosenborg |
| 2024-06-02 |
|
Rosenborg1–1Fredrikstad |
| 2012-11-11 |
|
Rosenborg0–1Fredrikstad |
| 2012-04-13 |
|
Fredrikstad1–2Rosenborg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Valerenga1–1Fredrikstad |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Fredrikstad1–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Fredrikstad1–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Fredrikstad1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lillestrom1–4Fredrikstad |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Kristiansund |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Start0–1Fredrikstad |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Sandefjord |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kristiansund1–3Rosenborg |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Rosenborg5–3Tromso |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Rosenborg5–3Tromso |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Rosenborg4–0HamKam |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Bodo/Glimt4–2Rosenborg |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Rosenborg2–1Viking |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lillestrom0–2Rosenborg |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brann3–2Rosenborg |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–2 | Viking | 1 | 45+4′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–2 | Bodo/Glimt | 2 | 29′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Molde | 3 | ||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Tromso | 4 | ||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Rosenborg | 5 | ||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 0–2 | Lillestrom | 6 | 62′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Brann | 7 | ||
| 8 · Fredrikstad | |||||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 3–1 | KFUM Oslo | 9 | — |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 19′ Home |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | — |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–0 | Sandefjord | 11 | 39′ Home |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–1 | Valerenga | 12 | 25′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 2–1 | HamKam | 13 | — |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Aalesund | 14 | ||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 2–1 | Start | 15 | 8′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–0 | Kristiansund | 16 | 4′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viking | 3–0 | Rosenborg | 5 | 2′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 4–2 | Rosenborg | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 3 | Molde | 2–0 | Rosenborg | 5 | 31′ Home |
| 4 | Tromso | 2–0 | Rosenborg | 5 | 27′ Home |
| 5 · Rosenborg | |||||
| 6 | Lillestrom | 0–2 | Rosenborg | 5 | 39′ Away |
| 7 | Brann | 3–2 | Rosenborg | 5 | 14′ Home |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Rosenborg | 5 | ||
| 9 | KFUM Oslo | 2–0 | Rosenborg | 5 | 14′ Home |
| 10 | Sarpsborg 08 | Rosenborg | 5 | ||
| 11 | Sandefjord | 0–0 | Rosenborg | 5 | – |
| 12 | Valerenga | Rosenborg | 5 | ||
| 13 | HamKam | Rosenborg | 5 | ||
| 14 | Aalesund | Rosenborg | 5 | ||
| 15 | Start | 0–3 | Rosenborg | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 16 | Kristiansund | 1–3 | Rosenborg | 5 | 31′ Home |
Eliteserien · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 1.00 | 1.32 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 18.2% | 22.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.27 | 1.09 | 1.18 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.09 | 1.91 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.36 | 3.00 | 2.68 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 36.4% | 22.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 9/11 home.Scoring order known: 20/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away10 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 1.00 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 10.0% | 13.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.90 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 8.3% | 50.0% | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 6— | 17%— |
Scoring order known: 10/10 away.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fredrikstad | Draw | Rosenborg | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.7% | 20.6% | 42.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.8% | 18.3% | 64.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fredrikstad | Rosenborg | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1517 | 1597 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 17 | 100 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1523 | 1552 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrikstad | 0.53 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.79 |
| Rosenborg | 1.05 | 1.00 | 0.63 | 0.74 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrikstad | 5% | 18% | 30% | 20% | 28% |
| Rosenborg | 2% | 5% | 30% | 18% | 45% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fredrikstad, the right bar represents Rosenborg.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrikstad | DDDLWWWWLL | 1.50 | 1.10–1.10 | 3D |
| Rosenborg | WWWWLWWLWW | 2.40 | 3.20–1.50 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrikstad | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Rosenborg | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.