Head-to-head overview
17 meetings- KristiansundWins
- 6
- Draws29.4% of meetings
- 5
- ValerengaWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.47
- Over 2.5 goals
- 35.3%
- Both teams scored
- 47.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 |
|
Valerenga3–1Kristiansund |
| 2025-11-22 |
|
Valerenga3–3Kristiansund |
| 2025-04-27 |
|
Kristiansund0–2Valerenga |
| 2023-12-10 |
|
Valerenga0–2Kristiansund |
| 2023-12-06 |
|
Kristiansund0–2Valerenga |
| 2022-09-11 |
|
Kristiansund3–2Valerenga |
| 2022-07-10 |
|
Valerenga3–0Kristiansund |
| 2021-12-12 |
|
Kristiansund2–1Valerenga |
| 2021-05-16 |
|
Valerenga1–2Kristiansund |
| 2020-10-25 |
|
Valerenga1–1Kristiansund |
| 2020-07-19 |
|
Kristiansund0–0Valerenga |
| 2019-08-04 |
|
Valerenga1–1Kristiansund |
| 2019-04-07 |
|
Kristiansund2–0Valerenga |
| 2018-10-21 |
|
Valerenga0–2Kristiansund |
| 2018-03-12 |
|
Kristiansund0–1Valerenga |
| 2017-07-17 |
|
Kristiansund1–1Valerenga |
| 2017-05-16 |
|
Valerenga1–0Kristiansund |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kristiansund1–3Rosenborg |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Viking8–1Kristiansund |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Viking8–1Kristiansund |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kristiansund2–0Tromso |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
HamKam2–2Kristiansund |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Kristiansund |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Kristiansund2–1Molde |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
KFUM Oslo2–1Kristiansund |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Valerenga1–1Fredrikstad |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lillestrom2–0Valerenga |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lillestrom2–0Valerenga |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sarpsborg 082–2Valerenga |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Valerenga3–4Molde |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Aalesund5–5Valerenga |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Valerenga1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Valerenga0–3HamKam |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Kristiansund | 1–2 | Viking | 1 | 2′ Away |
| 16 | Kristiansund | 0–3 | Bodo/Glimt | 2 | 28′ Away |
| 16 | Kristiansund | 2–1 | Molde | 3 | 25′ Home |
| 16 | Kristiansund | 2–0 | Tromso | 4 | 14′ Home |
| 16 | Kristiansund | 1–3 | Rosenborg | 5 | 31′ Home |
| 16 | Kristiansund | Lillestrom | 6 | ||
| 16 | Kristiansund | 3–2 | Brann | 7 | 3′ Home |
| 16 | Kristiansund | 2–0 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 48′ Home |
| 16 | Kristiansund | KFUM Oslo | 9 | ||
| 16 | Kristiansund | 0–0 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | – |
| 16 | Kristiansund | Sandefjord | 11 | ||
| 16 | Kristiansund | Valerenga | 12 | ||
| 16 | Kristiansund | 1–1 | HamKam | 13 | 60′ Home |
| 16 | Kristiansund | Aalesund | 14 | ||
| 16 | Kristiansund | 1–2 | Start | 15 | 15′ Home |
| 16 · Kristiansund | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viking | Valerenga | 12 | ||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Valerenga | 12 | ||
| 3 | Molde | 5–1 | Valerenga | 12 | 21′ Home |
| 4 | Tromso | 4–0 | Valerenga | 12 | 12′ Home |
| 5 | Rosenborg | 0–2 | Valerenga | 12 | 58′ Away |
| 6 | Lillestrom | 2–0 | Valerenga | 12 | 25′ Home |
| 6 | Lillestrom | 2–0 | Valerenga | 12 | — |
| 7 | Brann | 2–3 | Valerenga | 12 | 24′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–1 | Valerenga | 12 | 25′ Away |
| 9 | KFUM Oslo | Valerenga | 12 | ||
| 10 | Sarpsborg 08 | 2–2 | Valerenga | 12 | 28′ Home |
| 11 | Sandefjord | Valerenga | 12 | ||
| 12 · Valerenga | |||||
| 13 | HamKam | 1–0 | Valerenga | 12 | 7′ Home |
| 14 | Aalesund | 5–5 | Valerenga | 12 | 3′ Home |
| 15 | Start | 2–0 | Valerenga | 12 | 5′ Home |
| 16 | Kristiansund | Valerenga | 12 | ||
Eliteserien · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away12 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.42 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.30 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.83 | 2.18 |
| Total goals / match | 2.70 | 3.58 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 41.7% | 31.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 41.7% | 40.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 7— | 29%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 10/10 home.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.27 | 0.82 | 1.05 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 27.3% | 22.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.82 | 1.27 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.73 | 2.36 | 2.05 |
| Total goals / match | 3.55 | 3.64 | 3.59 |
| Failed to score | 27.3% | 45.5% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36.4% | 54.5% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 8— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kristiansund | Draw | Valerenga | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.8% | 20.6% | 36.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.6% | 17.9% | 61.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kristiansund | Valerenga | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1425 | 1452 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -12 | -28 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1546 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristiansund | 0.32 | 0.63 | 0.84 | 1.00 |
| Valerenga | 0.89 | 0.74 | 1.21 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristiansund | 8% | 8% | 25% | 22% | 38% |
| Valerenga | 0% | 15% | 22% | 15% | 48% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kristiansund, the right bar represents Valerenga.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristiansund | LLLWDLWLLD | 0.80 | 1.10–2.70 | 3L |
| Valerenga | DLLDLDLLWW | 0.90 | 2.10–2.40 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristiansund | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Valerenga | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.