Head-to-head overview
7 meetings- FredrikstadWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BrannWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 3.29
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57.1%
- Both teams scored
- 28.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 |
|
Brann3–1Fredrikstad |
| 2025-09-28 |
|
Brann1–0Fredrikstad |
| 2025-03-29 |
|
Fredrikstad3–0Brann |
| 2024-08-18 |
|
Fredrikstad0–4Brann |
| 2024-04-07 |
|
Brann0–2Fredrikstad |
| 2012-10-22 |
|
Fredrikstad3–4Brann |
| 2012-05-23 |
|
Brann2–0Fredrikstad |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Valerenga1–1Fredrikstad |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Fredrikstad1–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Fredrikstad1–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Fredrikstad1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lillestrom1–4Fredrikstad |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Kristiansund |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Start0–1Fredrikstad |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Sandefjord |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Brann2–1Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Start2–0Brann |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Start2–0Brann |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Brann1–2Lillestrom |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sandefjord0–0Brann |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Brann3–0HamKam |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brann3–2Rosenborg |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Brann2–3Valerenga |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–2 | Viking | 1 | 45+4′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–2 | Bodo/Glimt | 2 | 29′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Molde | 3 | ||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Tromso | 4 | ||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Rosenborg | 5 | ||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 0–2 | Lillestrom | 6 | 62′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Brann | 7 | ||
| 8 · Fredrikstad | |||||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 3–1 | KFUM Oslo | 9 | — |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 19′ Home |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | — |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–0 | Sandefjord | 11 | 39′ Home |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–1 | Valerenga | 12 | 25′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 2–1 | HamKam | 13 | — |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Aalesund | 14 | ||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 2–1 | Start | 15 | 8′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–0 | Kristiansund | 16 | 4′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viking | 3–2 | Brann | 7 | 10′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–1 | Brann | 7 | — |
| 3 | Molde | 1–2 | Brann | 7 | 8′ Away |
| 4 | Tromso | 0–5 | Brann | 7 | 19′ Away |
| 5 | Rosenborg | 1–1 | Brann | 7 | 13′ Home |
| 6 | Lillestrom | Brann | 7 | ||
| 7 · Brann | |||||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | Brann | 7 | ||
| 9 | KFUM Oslo | Brann | 7 | ||
| 10 | Sarpsborg 08 | Brann | 7 | ||
| 11 | Sandefjord | 0–0 | Brann | 7 | – |
| 12 | Valerenga | Brann | 7 | ||
| 13 | HamKam | 1–5 | Brann | 7 | 32′ Away |
| 14 | Aalesund | 2–1 | Brann | 7 | 27′ Home |
| 15 | Start | 2–0 | Brann | 7 | 44′ Home |
| 15 | Start | 2–0 | Brann | 7 | — |
| 16 | Kristiansund | 3–2 | Brann | 7 | 3′ Home |
Eliteserien · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 1.00 | 1.32 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 18.2% | 22.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.27 | 1.09 | 1.18 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.09 | 1.91 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.36 | 3.00 | 2.68 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 36.4% | 22.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 9/11 home.Scoring order known: 20/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 1.00 | 1.32 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.82 | 1.73 | 1.77 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.64 | 1.55 |
| Total goals / match | 3.27 | 3.36 | 3.32 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 27.3% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 9.1% | 36.4% | 22.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 37 of 8 | 100%88% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 37 of 8 | 100%88% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 72 of 13 | 0%15% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fredrikstad | Draw | Brann | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.9% | 20.7% | 37.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 18.3% | 22.2% | 58.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fredrikstad | Brann | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1517 | 1552 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 17 | -17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1523 | 1528 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrikstad | 0.53 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.79 |
| Brann | 0.84 | 1.05 | 0.84 | 0.58 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrikstad | 5% | 18% | 30% | 20% | 28% |
| Brann | 2% | 8% | 15% | 35% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fredrikstad, the right bar represents Brann.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrikstad | DDDLWWWWLL | 1.50 | 1.10–1.10 | 3D |
| Brann | WLLLDWWLWW | 1.60 | 1.50–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrikstad | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Brann | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.