Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- HamKamWins
- 0
- Draws40.0% of meetings
- 2
- FredrikstadWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 1.80
- Over 2.5 goals
- 20.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Fredrikstad2–1HamKam |
| 2025-10-05 |
|
Fredrikstad1–1HamKam |
| 2025-07-20 |
|
HamKam1–1Fredrikstad |
| 2024-11-23 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0HamKam |
| 2024-07-21 |
|
HamKam0–1Fredrikstad |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Tromso3–2HamKam |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
HamKam1–5Molde |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
HamKam1–5Molde |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Rosenborg4–0HamKam |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
HamKam2–2Kristiansund |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Brann3–0HamKam |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
HamKam1–1Aalesund |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Valerenga0–3HamKam |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Valerenga1–1Fredrikstad |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Fredrikstad1–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Fredrikstad1–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Fredrikstad1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lillestrom1–4Fredrikstad |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Kristiansund |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Start0–1Fredrikstad |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Sandefjord |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | HamKam | 2–1 | Viking | 1 | 36′ Home |
| 13 | HamKam | Bodo/Glimt | 2 | ||
| 13 | HamKam | 1–5 | Molde | 3 | 5′ Away |
| 13 | HamKam | 1–5 | Molde | 3 | — |
| 13 | HamKam | 1–4 | Tromso | 4 | 28′ Away |
| 13 | HamKam | Rosenborg | 5 | ||
| 13 | HamKam | 2–0 | Lillestrom | 6 | 26′ Home |
| 13 | HamKam | 1–5 | Brann | 7 | 32′ Away |
| 13 | HamKam | Fredrikstad | 8 | ||
| 13 | HamKam | 4–0 | KFUM Oslo | 9 | 24′ Home |
| 13 | HamKam | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | ||
| 13 | HamKam | Sandefjord | 11 | ||
| 13 | HamKam | 1–0 | Valerenga | 12 | 7′ Home |
| 13 · HamKam | |||||
| 13 | HamKam | 1–1 | Aalesund | 14 | 45+1′ Away |
| 13 | HamKam | 2–1 | Start | 15 | 47′ Away |
| 13 | HamKam | 2–2 | Kristiansund | 16 | 49′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viking | Fredrikstad | 8 | ||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 1–0 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 45+3′ Home |
| 3 | Molde | Fredrikstad | 8 | ||
| 4 | Tromso | 4–0 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 3′ Home |
| 5 | Rosenborg | 4–0 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 10′ Home |
| 6 | Lillestrom | 1–4 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 8′ Away |
| 7 | Brann | 3–1 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 6′ Home |
| 8 · Fredrikstad | |||||
| 9 | KFUM Oslo | Fredrikstad | 8 | ||
| 10 | Sarpsborg 08 | 2–1 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 17′ Away |
| 11 | Sandefjord | 1–1 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 63′ Home |
| 12 | Valerenga | 1–1 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 52′ Away |
| 13 | HamKam | Fredrikstad | 8 | ||
| 14 | Aalesund | 2–3 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 31′ Home |
| 15 | Start | 0–1 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 29′ Away |
| 16 | Kristiansund | 2–0 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 48′ Home |
Eliteserien · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.55 | 0.55 | 1.05 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 27.3% | 22.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.64 | 1.09 | 1.36 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.18 | 2.27 | 2.23 |
| Total goals / match | 3.82 | 3.36 | 3.59 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 27.3% | 18.2% | 22.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 home.Scoring order known: 19/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 1.00 | 1.32 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 18.2% | 22.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.27 | 1.09 | 1.18 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.09 | 1.91 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.36 | 3.00 | 2.68 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 36.4% | 22.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 4— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 4— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 7— | 14%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 20/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 6 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | HamKam | Draw | Fredrikstad | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.0% | 20.6% | 42.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.5% | 22.8% | 54.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | HamKam | Fredrikstad | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1440 | 1517 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -60 | 17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1521 | 1523 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HamKam | 0.37 | 1.00 | 0.79 | 1.21 |
| Fredrikstad | 0.53 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HamKam | 0% | 12% | 15% | 25% | 48% |
| Fredrikstad | 5% | 18% | 30% | 20% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents HamKam, the right bar represents Fredrikstad.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HamKam | LLLLDLDWLL | 0.50 | 1.00–2.70 | 4L |
| Fredrikstad | DDDLWWWWLL | 1.50 | 1.10–1.10 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HamKam | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Fredrikstad | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.