Head-to-head overview
15 meetings- BrannWins
- 5
- Draws26.7% of meetings
- 4
- KristiansundWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 3.27
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 73.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 |
|
Kristiansund3–2Brann |
| 2025-08-31 |
|
Kristiansund2–2Brann |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Brann4–2Kristiansund |
| 2024-05-29 |
|
Brann2–1Kristiansund |
| 2024-05-20 |
|
Kristiansund2–2Brann |
| 2021-09-26 |
|
Brann3–1Kristiansund |
| 2021-07-05 |
|
Kristiansund3–2Brann |
| 2020-09-27 |
|
Kristiansund1–1Brann |
| 2020-07-25 |
|
Brann1–1Kristiansund |
| 2019-09-15 |
|
Kristiansund1–0Brann |
| 2019-04-10 |
|
Brann2–1Kristiansund |
| 2018-11-11 |
|
Kristiansund3–1Brann |
| 2018-04-08 |
|
Brann1–0Kristiansund |
| 2017-09-29 |
|
Brann0–4Kristiansund |
| 2017-04-10 |
|
Kristiansund1–0Brann |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Brann2–1Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Start2–0Brann |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Start2–0Brann |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Brann1–2Lillestrom |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sandefjord0–0Brann |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Brann3–0HamKam |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brann3–2Rosenborg |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Brann2–3Valerenga |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kristiansund1–3Rosenborg |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Viking8–1Kristiansund |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Viking8–1Kristiansund |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kristiansund2–0Tromso |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
HamKam2–2Kristiansund |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Kristiansund |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Kristiansund2–1Molde |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
KFUM Oslo2–1Kristiansund |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Brann | Viking | 1 | ||
| 7 | Brann | 2–1 | Bodo/Glimt | 2 | 14′ Away |
| 7 | Brann | Molde | 3 | ||
| 7 | Brann | 1–2 | Tromso | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 7 | Brann | 3–2 | Rosenborg | 5 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Brann | 1–2 | Lillestrom | 6 | 6′ Away |
| 7 · Brann | |||||
| 7 | Brann | 3–1 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 6′ Home |
| 7 | Brann | 2–1 | KFUM Oslo | 9 | 36′ Home |
| 7 | Brann | 1–2 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 29′ Home |
| 7 | Brann | 0–1 | Sandefjord | 11 | 16′ Away |
| 7 | Brann | 2–3 | Valerenga | 12 | 24′ Away |
| 7 | Brann | 3–0 | HamKam | 13 | 45+4′ Home |
| 7 | Brann | Aalesund | 14 | ||
| 7 | Brann | 2–1 | Start | 15 | 53′ Away |
| 7 | Brann | Kristiansund | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viking | 8–1 | Kristiansund | 16 | 4′ Home |
| 1 | Viking | 8–1 | Kristiansund | 16 | — |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Kristiansund | 16 | ||
| 3 | Molde | 1–0 | Kristiansund | 16 | 42′ Home |
| 4 | Tromso | 2–0 | Kristiansund | 16 | 60′ Home |
| 5 | Rosenborg | 3–0 | Kristiansund | 16 | 25′ Home |
| 6 | Lillestrom | 1–2 | Kristiansund | 16 | 14′ Away |
| 7 | Brann | Kristiansund | 16 | ||
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–0 | Kristiansund | 16 | 4′ Home |
| 9 | KFUM Oslo | 2–1 | Kristiansund | 16 | 16′ Home |
| 10 | Sarpsborg 08 | Kristiansund | 16 | ||
| 11 | Sandefjord | 2–0 | Kristiansund | 16 | 45+5′ Home |
| 12 | Valerenga | 3–1 | Kristiansund | 16 | 1′ Home |
| 13 | HamKam | 2–2 | Kristiansund | 16 | 49′ Away |
| 14 | Aalesund | 1–1 | Kristiansund | 16 | 62′ Away |
| 15 | Start | Kristiansund | 16 | ||
| 16 · Kristiansund | |||||
Eliteserien · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 1.00 | 1.32 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.82 | 1.73 | 1.77 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.64 | 1.55 |
| Total goals / match | 3.27 | 3.36 | 3.32 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 27.3% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 9.1% | 36.4% | 22.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 57 of 8 | 80%88% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 57 of 8 | 80%88% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 62 of 13 | 33%15% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 5 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away12 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.42 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.30 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.83 | 2.18 |
| Total goals / match | 2.70 | 3.58 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 41.7% | 31.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 41.7% | 40.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/12 away.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Brann | Draw | Kristiansund | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 62.9% | 14.9% | 22.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 61.0% | 19.8% | 16.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Brann | Kristiansund | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1552 | 1425 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -17 | -12 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1528 | 1546 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brann | 0.84 | 1.05 | 0.84 | 0.58 |
| Kristiansund | 0.32 | 0.63 | 0.84 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brann | 2% | 8% | 15% | 35% | 40% |
| Kristiansund | 8% | 8% | 25% | 22% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Brann, the right bar represents Kristiansund.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brann | WLLLDWWLWW | 1.60 | 1.50–1.40 | 1W |
| Kristiansund | LLLWDLWLLD | 0.80 | 1.10–2.70 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brann | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristiansund | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.