Head-to-head overview
23 meetings- Bodo/GlimtWins
- 13
- Draws26.1% of meetings
- 6
- Sarpsborg 08Wins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 3.43
- Over 2.5 goals
- 69.6%
- Both teams scored
- 73.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 |
|
Sarpsborg 081–1Bodo/Glimt |
| 2025-10-18 |
|
Sarpsborg 082–5Bodo/Glimt |
| 2025-06-29 |
|
Bodo/Glimt1–2Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2024-08-24 |
|
Bodo/Glimt6–0Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2024-06-28 |
|
Sarpsborg 081–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2023-12-03 |
|
Bodo/Glimt2–0Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2023-04-10 |
|
Sarpsborg 080–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2022-08-12 |
|
Sarpsborg 081–4Bodo/Glimt |
| 2022-07-09 |
|
Bodo/Glimt4–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2021-10-17 |
|
Bodo/Glimt2–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2021-07-17 |
|
Sarpsborg 082–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2020-08-30 |
|
Sarpsborg 080–3Bodo/Glimt |
| 2020-06-28 |
|
Bodo/Glimt2–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2019-08-19 |
|
Sarpsborg 081–1Bodo/Glimt |
| 2019-04-22 |
|
Bodo/Glimt1–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2018-09-02 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2018-04-29 |
|
Sarpsborg 080–0Bodo/Glimt |
| 2016-09-11 |
|
Sarpsborg 081–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2016-05-02 |
|
Bodo/Glimt0–2Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2015-08-30 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2015-04-26 |
|
Sarpsborg 082–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2014-07-27 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–4Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2014-07-06 |
|
Sarpsborg 082–1Bodo/Glimt |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Brann2–1Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–2Sandefjord |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Fredrikstad1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Bodo/Glimt4–2Rosenborg |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Valerenga1–2Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Bodo/Glimt4–0Lillestrom |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Sandefjord0–3Bodo/Glimt |
| 2026-07-22 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–0HamKam |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Sarpsborg 081–3KFUM Oslo |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Fredrikstad1–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Fredrikstad1–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sarpsborg 082–2Valerenga |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Tromso0–0Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sarpsborg 081–2Sandefjord |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Viking2–1Sarpsborg 08 |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Molde3–3Sarpsborg 08 |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Viking | 1 | ||
| 2 · Bodo/Glimt | |||||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 0–1 | Molde | 3 | 36′ Away |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 5–0 | Tromso | 4 | 21′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 4–2 | Rosenborg | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 4–0 | Lillestrom | 6 | — |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–1 | Brann | 7 | — |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 1–0 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 45+3′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | KFUM Oslo | 9 | ||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | ||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–2 | Sandefjord | 11 | 34′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Valerenga | 12 | ||
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–0 | HamKam | 13 | 24′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 3–0 | Aalesund | 14 | — |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 5–0 | Start | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Kristiansund | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viking | 2–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 40′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Molde | 3–3 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | — |
| 4 | Tromso | 0–0 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | – |
| 5 | Rosenborg | 2–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 5′ Away |
| 6 | Lillestrom | 4–0 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 4′ Home |
| 7 | Brann | 1–2 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 29′ Home |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 19′ Home |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 1–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | — |
| 9 | KFUM Oslo | 1–0 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 33′ Home |
| 10 · Sarpsborg 08 | |||||
| 11 | Sandefjord | 0–2 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 30′ Away |
| 12 | Valerenga | 3–2 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 6′ Home |
| 13 | HamKam | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | ||
| 14 | Aalesund | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | ||
| 15 | Start | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | ||
| 16 | Kristiansund | 0–0 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | – |
Eliteserien · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away11 matches | Overall21 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.70 | 2.09 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 18.2% | 9.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.52 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.18 | 0.90 |
| Total goals / match | 3.70 | 3.18 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 10.0% | 9.1% | 9.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 27.3% | 23.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 8 of 815 of 17 | 100%88% |
| Scores first → wins | 8 of 815 of 17 | 100%88% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
Scoring order known: 10/10 home.Scoring order known: 21/21 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away12 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.92 | 1.18 |
| Draws | 30.0% | 41.7% | 36.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.08 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.58 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 10.0% | 33.3% | 22.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/12 away.Scoring order known: 20/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bodo/Glimt | Draw | Sarpsborg 08 | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 77.2% | 8.7% | 14.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 64.8% | 20.1% | 13.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bodo/Glimt | Sarpsborg 08 | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1743 | 1502 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 39 | -23 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1517 | 1545 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodo/Glimt | 1.05 | 1.45 | 0.45 | 0.50 |
| Sarpsborg 08 | 0.79 | 0.32 | 0.79 | 0.68 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodo/Glimt | 0% | 10% | 18% | 25% | 48% |
| Sarpsborg 08 | 8% | 15% | 15% | 25% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bodo/Glimt, the right bar represents Sarpsborg 08.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodo/Glimt | LWWWWWWWWW | 2.70 | 2.50–0.80 | 1L |
| Sarpsborg 08 | LDDDDLLDWD | 0.90 | 1.10–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodo/Glimt | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sarpsborg 08 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.