For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belgium, Pro League

Genk

#10 in the table with 10 points from 8 matches: 2 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses.

1561 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.55 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.20 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
50.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
57.0% Shot share
62.6% Shots on target share
971 PDO index, base 1000
29.9% Shot conversion
12 Points behind the leaders
5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%7.5%27.5%35.0%20.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 20.0%
2-1 15.0%
0-0 10.0%
0-3 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
3-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.40 352 1.601.30 50.0%50.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.55 7103 1.551.20 45.0%50.0% 40.0%
40 matches1.52 15169 1.521.35 55.0%60.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDDDW
streak 1L
at home1.80
away1.30
shots16.06
on target5.71
accuracy 35.5%
corners5.11
fouls11.58
yellow cards1.61
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Club Brugge away 0–3 0–1 — 2 —
14/09/26 Gent home 1–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Gent home 1–1 0–1 — 3 1
06/09/26 Anderlecht away 0–0 0–0 8 2 1
28/08/26 Beveren home 4–0 3–0 12 3 0
22/08/26 Antwerp away 4–4 1–1 11 4 2
15/08/26 Westerlo home 3–2 2–2 22 8 3
09/08/26 Waregem away 1–2 1–0 10 3 4
23/05/26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven away 2–0 2–0 11 4 2
19/05/26 Antwerp home 0–0 0–0 34 11 0
16/05/26 Standard away 0–0 0–0 22 4 2
10/05/26 Westerlo home 3–0 0–0 15 6 1
02/05/26 Charleroi away 0–2 0–0 17 6 0
25/04/26 Standard home 1–1 0–0 24 13 3
21/04/26 Charleroi home 1–1 0–1 21 10 1
18/04/26 Westerlo away 2–1 0–0 10 7 2
12/04/26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven home 0–0 0–0 16 3 2
03/04/26 Antwerp away 2–1 1–0 13 0 2
22/03/26 RAAL La Louviere away 5–5 3–2 14 3 1
15/03/26 St Truiden home 1–0 1–0 13 5 2
07/03/26 St. Gilloise away 1–2 0–1 5 1 2
01/03/26 Gent home 3–0 1–0 16 7 2
22/02/26 Standard home 0–3 0–2 20 9 0
13/02/26 Mechelen away 3–2 1–1 12 4 3
08/02/26 Anderlecht home 2–0 0–0 18 5 2
01/02/26 Dender away 2–1 2–0 8 2 1
25/01/26 Cercle Brugge home 1–1 1–0 14 4 1
17/01/26 Waregem away 1–2 0–0 7 0 2
26/12/25 Club Brugge home 3–5 1–3 22 9 3
19/12/25 Charleroi away 2–2 1–1 9 1 0

Upcoming matches

Genk – Standard Sunday 25 Oct, 12:30
Mechelen – Genk Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
St. Gilloise – Genk Sunday 8 Nov, 17:30
Genk – RAAL La Louviere Saturday 21 Nov, 17:15
St Truiden – Genk Sunday 29 Nov, 12:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.